Comments are off for this post

*Unofficial* – Alberta Mini Road Racing Standings – 2019

Alberta Mini Road Racing Standings – 2019          
                 
    .            
Spec SuperSport            
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 15 15 15 12   57
2 11 Reaghan Ross 12 6 12 10 12 52
3 117 Torin Collins       15 15 30
4 10 Kai Hardingham 6 2 4 6 10 28
5 23 Philip DeGama-Blanchet 5 4 3 8 5 25
6 5 Jana Ham   12 10     22
7 43 Jasmine Dyck 8 0 0 5 6 19
8 62 Nic Blanchet 10 3 5     18
9 55 Robyn Ham   10 6     16
10 54 Dexter Falkenberg   0 2 4 8 14
11 49 Brooke Ham   5 8     13
12 73 Don Manuel   8       8
13 8 Jarret Dyck 4         4
14 27 Jack Beaudry   1 1     2
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 7 12 11 7 6 43
    .            
Formula SuperSport            
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 15 15 12 12   54
2 11 Reaghan Ross 12 3 4 8 10 37
3 117 Torin Collins       15 15 30
4 45 Kevin Ham   10 15     25
5 165 Reef Ellis 6 0 0 4 12 22
6 93 Scott Hewgill 10 0 0 6 6 22
7 367 Evan Olynuk   12 10     22
8 23 Philip DeGama-Blanchet     10 8 18
9 81 Nick Wang   8 8     16
10 5 Jana Ham   5 6     11
11 12 Neil Carlson   4 5     9
12 7 Robyn Ross 8         8
13 211 Max DuCap   6       6
14 22 Rueben Fetaz         5 5
15 22 Brenda Hewgill 5         5
16 61 Kent Chapman       5   5
17 49 Brooke Ham   2 3     5
18 61 Jules Fetaz         4 4
19 55 Robyn Ham     2     2
20 111 Allan Millican   0 1     1
21 73 Don Manuel   1       1
22 27 Jack Beaudry   0 0     0
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 6 14 13 7 7 47
    .            
Thunder              
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 15 15 15 15   60
2 11 Robyn Ross 12 6 8 12 12 50
3 70 Jay Baloch   10 10   15 35
4 5 Rueben Fetaz 8 3 4 10 8 33
5 97 Brenda Hewgill 6 2 3 8 10 29
6 67 Scott Hewgill 10 1 1 6 6 24
7 100 Angus Macneil   12 12     24
8 116 Geoffrey Gerbrandt   4 6     10
9 45 Kevin Ham   5 5     10
10 110 Emil Peev   8 2     10
11 67 Jasmine Dyck         5 5
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 5 10 10 5 6 36
    .            
Formula Thunder            
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 2 Scott Hewgill 12 10 8 10 8 48
2 34 Connor McCarroll 10 6 15 12   43
3 117 Torin Collins 15       15 30
4 11 Robyn Ross 8 5 5 6 6 30
5 23 Philip DeGama-Blanchet     15 12 27
6 100 Angus Macneil   15 12     27
7 5 Rueben Fetaz 5 4 4 8 4 25
8 97 Brenda Hewgill 6 2 2 5 5 20
9 110 Emil Peev   8 10     18
10 116 Geoffrey Gerbrandt   12 6     18
11 70 Jay Baloch         10 10
12 27 Jack Beaudry   3 6     9
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 6 9 9 6 7 37
    .            
Motard              
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 117 Torin Collins 15     15 15 45
2 2 Scott Hewgill 12 4 4 10 10 40
3 116 Geoffrey Gerbrandt   15 15     30
4 23 Philip DeGama-Blanchet     12 12 24
5 55 Robyn Ham   12 12     24
6 45 Kevin Ham   10 8     18
7 110 Emil Peev   6 10     16
8 5 Jana Ham   8 6     14
9 3 Jules Fetaz   5 5     10
10 57 Kent Chapman       8   8
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 2 7 7 4 3 23
    .            
Formula GP              
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 12 15 15 10   52
2 11 Reaghan Ross   10 12 12 10 44
3 117 Torin Collins 15     15 12 42
4 70 Jay Baloch   12 6   15 33
5 367 Evan Olynuk   8 10     18
6 81 Nick Wang   4 8     12
7 111 Allan Millican   3 5     8
8 12 Neil Carlson   6       6
9 211 Max DuCap   5       5
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 2 8 6 3 3 22
    .            
Spec Over 21              
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 11 Robyn Ross 8 15 10 15 12 60
2 97 Brenda Hewgill 12 8 4 12 8 44
3 67 Scott Hewgill 15 6   10 10 41
4 70 Jay Baloch     12   15 27
5 100 Angus Macneil   12 15     27
6 369 Chris Leach 10 3 3 8   24
7 116 Geoffrey Gerbrandt   10 8     18
8 74 Dave Falkenberg   2 2 6   10
9 110 Emil Peev     6     6
10 49 Brooke Ham     5     5
11 62 Nic Blanchet   5       5
12 73 Don Manuel   4       4
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 4 9 9 5 4 31
    .            
Spec Under 21            
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 15 15 15 12   57
2 5 Rueben Fetaz 8 10 10 10 8 46
3 117 Torin Collins 12     15 15 42
4 11 Reaghan Ross 10 8 12   6 36
5 23 Philip Degama-Blanchet 5 6 8   10 29
6 10 Kai Hardingham 3 12     12 27
7 43 Jasmine Dyck 4 3 5 6 5 23
8 54 Dexter Falkenberg   4 6 8 4 22
9 97 Jarret Dyck 6 5   5 3 19
10 98 Travis Hanna   2 4 4   10
11 137 Kieran Leach 2 1 1 2   6
12 98 Macyn Dolan     2 3   5
13 27 Jack Beaudry   0 3     3
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 9 11 10 9 8 47
    .            
Formula Over 21            
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 2 Scott Hewgill 15 0 1 15 12 43
2 70 Jay Baloch   15 15   10 40
3 11 Robyn Ross 12 5 5   15 37
4 116 Geoffrey Gerbrandt   12 12     24
5 45 Kevin Ham   8 8     16
6 5 Jana Ham   10 4     14
7 57 Kent Chapman       12   12
8 110 Emil Peev   6 6     12
9 55 Robyn Ham     10     10
10 367 Evan Olynuk   4 2     6
11 81 Nick Wang   1 3     4
12 211 Max DuCap   3       3
13 12 Neil Carlson   2       2
14 73 Don Manuel   0       0
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 2 12 10 2 3 29
    .            
Formula Under 21            
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 12 15 15 12   54
2 11 Reaghan Ross   12 12 10 12 46
3 117 Torin Collins 15     15 15 45
4 165 Reef Ellis 10 8 6 6 8 38
5 27 Jack Beaudry   10 10     20
6 3 Jules Fetaz   6 8   5 19
7 23 Philip DeGama-Blanchet     8 10 18
8 61 Rueben Fetaz         6 6
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 3 5 5 5 6 24
    .            
Youth 6-9              
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 75 Treston Morrison 15 15 15 10 15 70
2 4 Lucas Morrison 10 8 8 15 10 51
3 71 Daxon Bladon 8 12 12 12 5 49
4 72 Rhys McNutt 12     8 12 32
5 15 Matthew Beaudry   10 10     20
6 11 Gavin Lindenbach 5     5 6 16
7 74 Cole Reimche       6 8 14
8 8 Mia McNutt 6     4 4 14
9 8 Lily DeCnodder         3 3
10 6 Brynn DeCnodder         2 2
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 6 4 4 7 9 30
    .            
Women              
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 11 Reaghan Ross 12 12 10 15 15 64
2 97 Brenda Hewgill 15 10 8 12 12 57
3 67 Jasmine Dyck 10 5 6 10 10 41
4 5 Jana Ham   15 15     30
5 98 Macyn Dolan   4 3 8 8 23
6 55 Robyn Ham   6 12     18
7 49 Brooke Ham   8 4     12
8 45 Sharon Ham   3 5     8
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 3 8 8 4 4 27
    .            
Intermediate              
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 10 Kai Hardingham 6 8 8 12 15 49
2 54 Dexter Falkenberg   6 15 15 12 48
3 97 Jarret Dyck 15 12   8 10 45
4 67 Jasmine Dyck 10 5 12 10   37
5 369 Chris Leach 8 10 10 5   33
6 23 Philip Degama-Blanchet 12 15 4     31
7 98 Macyn Dolan   1 2 3 8 14
8 74 Dave Falkenberg   3 5 6   14
9 98 Travis Hanna   4 6 4   14
10 137 Kieran Leach 5 0 1 2   8
11 45 Sharon Ham   2 3     5
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 6 11 10 9 4 40
    .            
SuperMoto              
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 77 Reef Ellis 10 10 8 12 4 44
2 117 Torin Collins 15     15 12 42
3 2 Scott Hewgill 8 12 6 8 8 42
4 97 Brenda Hewgill 12 5 10   5 32
5 85 Julien Camanini   6 5 10 6 27
6 8 Neil Carlson   15 12     27
7 108 Allan Millican   8 15     23
8 902 Tyler Muise         15 15
9 11 Robyn Ross         10 10
10 61 Kent Chapman       6   6
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 4 6 6 5 7 28
    .            
Thunder Extreme            
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 11 Robyn Ross 12 12 12   12 48
2 34 Connor McCarroll 15 15 15     45
3 97 Brenda Hewgill 8 10 10   15 43
4 67 Scott Hewgill 10 8 8   10 36
5 5 Jules Fetaz   4 6   8 18
6 64 Jarret Dyck 5 6     6 17
7 369 Chris Leach 6 5 5     16
8 137 Macyn Dolan   3 3     6
9 64 Jasmine Dyck     4     4
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 6 8 8 0 5 27
    .            
*** All results subject to change.  For official results visit www.canmocycle.com***  

Comments are closed.