Comments are off for this post

Preliminary AMRA Mini Road Race Standings – 2019

Alberta Mini Road Racing Standings – 2019          
                 
    .            
Spec SuperSport            
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 15 15 15 12   57
2 11 Reaghan Ross 12 6 12 10   40
3 5 Jana Ham   12 10     22
4 23 Philip DeGama-Blanchet 5 4 3 8   20
5 10 Kai Hardingham 6 2 4 6   18
6 62 Nic Blanchet 10 3 5     18
7 55 Robyn Ham   10 6     16
8 117 Torin Collins       15   15
9 43 Jasmine Dyck 8 0 0 5   13
10 49 Brooke Ham   5 8     13
11 73 Don Manuel   8       8
12 54 Dexter Falkenberg   0 2 4   6
13 8 Jarret Dyck 4         4
14 27 Jack Beaudry   1 1     2
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 7 12 11 7 0 37
    .            
Formula SuperSport            
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 15 15 12 12   54
2 11 Reaghan Ross 12 3 4 8   27
3 45 Kevin Ham   10 15     25
4 367 Evan Olynuk   12 10     22
5 93 Scott Hewgill 10 0 0 6   16
6 81 Nick Wang   8 8     16
7 117 Torin Collins       15   15
8 5 Jana Ham   5 6     11
9 23 Philip DeGama-Blanchet     10   10
10 165 Reef Ellis 6 0 0 4   10
11 12 Neil Carlson   4 5     9
12 7 Robyn Ross 8         8
13 211 Max DuCap   6       6
14 61 Kent Chapman       5   5
15 49 Brooke Ham   2 3     5
16 22 Brenda Hewgill 5         5
17 55 Robyn Ham     2     2
18 111 Allan Millican   0 1     1
19 73 Don Manuel   1       1
20 27 Jack Beaudry   0 0     0
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 6 14 13 7 0 40
    .            
Thunder              
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 15 15 15 15   60
2 11 Robyn Ross 12 6 8 12   38
3 5 Rueben Fetaz 8 3 4 10   25
4 100 Angus Macneil   12 12     24
5 70 Jay Baloch   10 10     20
6 97 Brenda Hewgill 6 2 3 8   19
7 67 Scott Hewgill 10 1 1 6   18
8 116 Geoffrey Gerbrandt   4 6     10
9 45 Kevin Ham   5 5     10
10 110 Emil Peev   8 2     10
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 5 10 10 5 0 30
    .            
Formula Thunder            
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 10 6 15 12   43
2 2 Scott Hewgill 12 10 8 10   40
3 100 Angus Macneil   15 12     27
4 11 Robyn Ross 8 5 5 6   24
5 5 Rueben Fetaz 5 4 4 8   21
6 110 Emil Peev   8 10     18
7 116 Geoffrey Gerbrandt   12 6     18
8 23 Philip DeGama-Blanchet     15   15
9 97 Brenda Hewgill 6 2 2 5   15
10 117 Torin Collins 15         15
11 27 Jack Beaudry   3 6     9
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 6 9 9 6 0 30
    .            
Motard              
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 117 Torin Collins 15     15   30
2 2 Scott Hewgill 12 4 4 10   30
3 116 Geoffrey Gerbrandt   15 15     30
4 55 Robyn Ham   12 12     24
5 45 Kevin Ham   10 8     18
6 110 Emil Peev   6 10     16
7 5 Jana Ham   8 6     14
8 23 Philip DeGama-Blanchet     12   12
9 3 Jules Fetaz   5 5     10
10 57 Kent Chapman       8   8
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 2 7 7 4 0 20
    .            
Formula GP              
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 12 15 15 10   52
2 11 Reaghan Ross   10 12 12   34
3 117 Torin Collins 15     15   30
4 70 Jay Baloch   12 6     18
5 367 Evan Olynuk   8 10     18
6 81 Nick Wang   4 8     12
7 111 Allan Millican   3 5     8
8 12 Neil Carlson   6       6
9 211 Max DuCap   5       5
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 2 8 6 3 0 19
    .            
Spec Over 21              
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 11 Robyn Ross 8 15 10 15   48
2 97 Brenda Hewgill 12 8 4 12   36
3 67 Scott Hewgill 15 6   10   31
4 100 Angus Macneil   12 15     27
5 369 Chris Leach 10 3 3 8   24
6 116 Geoffrey Gerbrandt   10 8     18
7 70 Jay Baloch     12     12
8 74 Dave Falkenberg   2 2 6   10
9 110 Emil Peev     6     6
10 49 Brooke Ham     5     5
11 62 Nic Blanchet   5       5
12 73 Don Manuel   4       4
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 4 9 9 5 0 27
    .            
Spec Under 21            
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 15 15 15 12   57
2 5 Rueben Fetaz 8 10 10 10   38
3 11 Reaghan Ross 10 8 12     30
4 117 Torin Collins 12     15   27
5 23 Philip Degama-Blanchet 5 6 8     19
6 54 Dexter Falkenberg   4 6 8   18
7 43 Jasmine Dyck 4 3 5 6   18
8 97 Jarret Dyck 6 5   5   16
9 10 Kai Hardingham 3 12       15
10 98 Travis Hanna   2 4 4   10
11 137 Kieran Leach 2 1 1 2   6
12 98 Macyn Dolan     2 3   5
13 27 Jack Beaudry   0 3     3
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 9 11 10 9 0 39
    .            
Formula Over 21            
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 2 Scott Hewgill 15 0 1 15   31
2 70 Jay Baloch   15 15     30
3 116 Geoffrey Gerbrandt   12 12     24
4 11 Robyn Ross 12 5 5     22
5 45 Kevin Ham   8 8     16
6 5 Jana Ham   10 4     14
7 57 Kent Chapman       12   12
8 110 Emil Peev   6 6     12
9 55 Robyn Ham     10     10
10 367 Evan Olynuk   4 2     6
11 81 Nick Wang   1 3     4
12 211 Max DuCap   3       3
13 12 Neil Carlson   2       2
14 73 Don Manuel   0       0
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 2 12 10 2 0 26
    .            
Formula Under 21            
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 12 15 15 12   54
2 11 Reaghan Ross   12 12 10   34
3 117 Torin Collins 15     15   30
4 165 Reef Ellis 10 8 6 6   30
5 27 Jack Beaudry   10 10     20
6 3 Jules Fetaz   6 8     14
7 23 Philip DeGama-Blanchet     8   8
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 3 5 5 5 0 18
    .            
Youth 6-9              
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 75 Treston Morrison 15 15 15 10   55
2 71 Daxon Bladon 8 12 12 12   44
3 4 Lucas Morrison 10 8 8 15   41
4 72 Rhys McNutt 12     8   20
5 15 Matthew Beaudry   10 10     20
6 11 Gavin Lindenbach 5     5   10
7 8 Mia McNutt 6     4   10
8 74 Cole       6   6
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 6 4 4 7 0 21
    .            
Women              
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 11 Reaghan Ross 12 12 10 15   49
2 97 Brenda Hewgill 15 10 8 12   45
3 67 Jasmine Dyck 10 5 6 10   31
4 5 Jana Ham   15 15     30
5 55 Robyn Ham   6 12     18
6 98 Macyn Dolan   4 3 8   15
7 49 Brooke Ham   8 4     12
8 45 Sharon Ham   3 5     8
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 3 8 8 4 0 23
    .            
Intermediate              
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 67 Jasmine Dyck 10 5 12 10   37
2 54 Dexter Falkenberg   6 15 15   36
3 97 Jarret Dyck 15 12   8   35
4 10 Kai Hardingham 6 8 8 12   34
5 369 Chris Leach 8 10 10 5   33
6 23 Philip Degama-Blanchet 12 15 4     31
7 74 Dave Falkenberg   3 5 6   14
8 98 Travis Hanna   4 6 4   14
9 137 Kieran Leach 5 0 1 2   8
10 98 Macyn Dolan   1 2 3   6
11 45 Sharon Ham   2 3     5
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 6 11 10 9 0 36
    .            
SuperMoto              
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 77 Reef Ellis 10 10 8 10   38
2 2 Scott Hewgill 8 12 6 8   34
3 117 Torin Collins 15     15   30
4 8 Neil Carlson   15 12     27
5 97 Brenda Hewgill 12 5 10     27
6 85 Julien Camanini   6 5 12   23
7 108 Allan Millican   8 15     23
8 61 Kent Chapman       6   6
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 4 6 6 5 0 21
    .            
Thunder Extreme            
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 15 15 15     45
2 11 Robyn Ross 12 12 12     36
3 97 Brenda Hewgill 8 10 10     28
4 67 Scott Hewgill 10 8 8     26
5 369 Chris Leach 6 5 5     16
6 64 Jarret Dyck 5 6       11
7 5 Jules Fetaz   4 6     10
8 137 Macyn Dolan   3 3     6
9 64 Jasmine Dyck     4     4
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 6 8 8 0 0 22
    .            
*** All results subject to change.  For official results visit www.canmocycle.com***  

Comments are closed.