Comments are off for this post

Preliminary AMRA 2019 Standings

Alberta Mini Road Racing Standings – 2019          
                 
    .            
Spec SuperSport            
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 15 15 15     45
2 11 Reaghan Ross 12 6 12     30
3 5 Jana Ham   12 10     22
4 62 Nic Blanchet 10 3 5     18
5 55 Robyn Ham   10 6     16
6 49 Brooke Ham   5 8     13
7 10 Kai Hardingham 6 2 4     12
8 23 Philip DeGama-Blanchet 5 4 3     12
9 43 Jasmine Dyck 8 0 0     8
10 73 Don Manuel   8       8
11 8 Jarret Dyck 4         4
12 54 Dexter Falkenberg   0 2     2
13 27 Jack Beaudry   1 1     2
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 7 12 11 0 0 30
    .            
Formula SuperSport            
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 15 15 12     42
2 45 Kevin Ham   10 15     25
3 367 Evan Olynuk   12 10     22
4 11 Reaghan Ross 12 3 4     19
5 81 Nick Wang   8 8     16
6 5 Jana Ham   5 6     11
7 93 Scott Hewgill 10 0 0     10
8 12 Neil Carlson   4 5     9
9 7 Robyn Ross 8         8
10 165 Reef Ellis 6 0 0     6
11 211 Max DuCap   6       6
12 49 Brooke Ham   2 3     5
13 22 Brenda Hewgill 5         5
14 55 Robyn Ham     2     2
15 111 Allan Millican   0 1     1
16 73 Don Manuel   1       1
17 27 Jack Beaudry   0 0     0
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 6 14 13 0 0 33
    .            
Thunder              
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 15 15 15     45
2 11 Robyn Ross 12 6 8     26
3 100 Angus Macneil   12 12     24
4 70 Jay Baloch   10 10     20
5 5 Rueben Fetaz 8 3 4     15
6 67 Scott Hewgill 10 1 1     12
7 97 Brenda Hewgill 6 2 3     11
8 45 Kevin Ham   5 5     10
9 116 Geoffrey Gerbrandt   4 6     10
10 110 Emil Peev   8 2     10
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 5 10 10 0 0 25
    .            
Formula Thunder            
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 10 6 15     31
2 2 Scott Hewgill 12 10 8     30
3 100 Angus Macneil   15 12     27
4 11 Robyn Ross 8 5 5     18
5 110 Emil Peev   8 10     18
6 116 Geoffrey Gerbrandt   12 6     18
7 117 Torin Collins 15         15
8 5 Rueben Fetaz 5 4 4     13
9 97 Brenda Hewgill 6 2 2     10
10 27 Jack Beaudry   3 6     9
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 6 9 9 0 0 24
    .            
Motard              
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 116 Geoffrey Gerbrandt   15 15     30
2 55 Robyn Ham   12 12     24
3 2 Scott Hewgill 12 4 4     20
4 45 Kevin Ham   10 8     18
5 110 Emil Peev   6 10     16
6 117 Torin Collins 15         15
7 5 Jana Ham   8 6     14
8 3 Jules Fetaz   5 5     10
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 2 7 7 0 0 16
    .            
Formula GP              
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 12 15 15     42
2 11 Reaghan Ross   10 12     22
3 367 Evan Olynuk   8 10     18
4 70 Jay Baloch   12 6     18
5 117 Torin Collins 15         15
6 81 Nick Wang   4 8     12
7 111 Allan Millican   3 5     8
8 12 Neil Carlson   6       6
9 211 Max DuCap   5       5
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 2 8 6 0 0 16
    .            
Spec Over 21              
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 11 Robyn Ross 8 15 10     33
2 100 Angus Macneil   12 15     27
3 97 Brenda Hewgill 12 8 4     24
4 67 Scott Hewgill 15 6       21
5 116 Geoffrey Gerbrandt   10 8     18
6 369 Chris Leach 10 3 3     16
7 70 Jay Baloch     12     12
8 110 Emil Peev     6     6
9 49 Brooke Ham     5     5
10 62 Nic Blanchet   5       5
11 28 Dave Falkenberg   2 2     4
12 73 Don Manuel   4       4
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 4 9 9 0 0 22
    .            
Spec Under 21            
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 15 15 15     45
2 11 Reaghan Ross 10 8 12     30
3 5 Rueben Fetaz 8 10 10     28
4 23 Philip Degama-Blanchet 5 6 8     19
5 10 Kai Hardingham 3 12       15
6 43 Jasmine Dyck 4 3 5     12
7 117 Torin Collins 12         12
8 97 Jarret Dyck 6 5       11
9 54 Dexter Falkenberg   4 6     10
10 98 Travis Hanna   2 4     6
11 137 Kieran Leach 2 1 1     4
12 27 Jack Beaudry   0 3     3
13 18 Macyn Dolan     2     2
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 9 11 10 0 0 30
    .            
Formula Over 21            
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 70 Jay Baloch   15 15     30
2 116 Geoffrey Gerbrandt   12 12     24
3 11 Robyn Ross 12 5 5     22
4 2 Scott Hewgill 15 0 1     16
5 45 Kevin Ham   8 8     16
6 5 Jana Ham   10 4     14
7 110 Emil Peev   6 6     12
8 55 Robyn Ham     10     10
9 367 Evan Olynuk   4 2     6
10 81 Nick Wang   1 3     4
11 211 Max DuCap   3       3
12 12 Neil Carlson   2       2
13 73 Don Manuel   0       0
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 2 12 10 0 0 24
    .            
Formula Under 21            
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 12 15 15     42
2 11 Reaghan Ross   12 12     24
3 165 Reef Ellis 10 8 6     24
4 27 Jack Beaudry   10 10     20
5 117 Torin Collins 15         15
6 3 Jules Fetaz   6 8     14
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 3 5 5 0 0 13
    .            
Youth 6-9              
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 74 Treston Morrison 15 15 15     45
2 71 Daxon Bladon 8 12 12     32
3 4 Lucas Morrison 10 8 8     26
4 15 Matthew Beaudry   10 10     20
5 72 Rhys McNutt 12         12
6 8 Mia McNutt 6         6
7 11 Gavin Lindenbach 5         5
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 6 4 4 0 0 14
    .            
Women              
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 11 Reaghan Ross 12 12 10     34
2 97 Brenda Hewgill 15 10 8     33
3 5 Jana Ham   15 15     30
4 67 Jasmine Dyck 10 5 6     21
5 55 Robyn Ham   6 12     18
6 49 Brooke Ham   8 4     12
7 45 Sharon Ham   3 5     8
8 18 Macyn Dolan   4 3     7
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 3 8 8 0 0 19
    .            
Intermediate              
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 23 Philip Degama-Blanchet 12 15 4     31
2 369 Chris Leach 8 10 10     28
3 67 Jasmine Dyck 10 5 12     27
4 97 Jarret Dyck 15 12       27
5 10 Kai Hardingham 6 8 8     22
6 54 Dexter Falkenberg   6 15     21
7 98 Travis Hanna   4 6     10
8 28 Dave Falkenberg   3 5     8
9 137 Kieran Leach 5 0 1     6
10 45 Sharon Ham   2 3     5
11 18 Macyn Dolan   1 2     3
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 6 11 10 0 0 27
    .            
SuperMoto              
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 77 Reef Ellis 10 10 8     28
2 8 Neil Carlson   15 12     27
3 97 Brenda Hewgill 12 5 10     27
4 2 Scott Hewgill 8 12 6     26
5 108 Allan Millican   8 15     23
6 117 Torin Collins 15         15
7 85 Julien Camanini   6 5     11
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 4 6 6 0 0 16
    .            
Thunder Extreme            
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 15 15 15     45
2 11 Robyn Ross 12 12 12     36
3 97 Brenda Hewgill 8 10 10     28
4 67 Scott Hewgill 10 8 8     26
5 369 Chris Leach 6 5 5     16
6 64 Jarret Dyck 5 6       11
7 5 Jules Fetaz   4 6     10
8 137 Macyn Dolan   3 3     6
9 64 Jasmine Dyck     4     4
    .            
    Number of bikes in class 6 8 8 0 0 22
    .            
*** All results subject to change.  For official results visit www.canmocycle.com***  

Comments are closed.