No comments yet

Preliminary Alberta Mini Road Racing Standings to Date – 2018

Alberta Mini Road Racing Standings – 2018
.
Spec SuperSport
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 15 15 12 12 54
2 5 Jana Ham 12 10 10 10 42
3 62 Nic Blanchet 12 4 4 6 8 34
4 11 Reaghan Ross 15 8 5 4 32
5 117 Torin Collins 15 15 30
6 81 Nick Wang 5 6 8 6 25
7 55 Robyn Ham 10 12 22
8 43 Jasmine Dyck 3 3 4 5 15
9 137 Kieran Leach 10 3 1 14
10 49 Brooke Ham 6 8 14
11 51 Jarret Dyck 8 2 10
12 369 Chris Leach 5 3 8
.
Number of bikes in class 4 8 8 8 10 0 0 38
.
Formula SuperSport
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 45 Kevin Ham 10 15 12 12 49
2 5 Jana Ham 6 10 8 8 32
3 117 Torin Collins 15 15 30
4 737 Don Manuel 15 12 27
5 81 Nick Wang 4 6 6 10 26
6 11 Reaghan Ross 15 3 4 4 26
7 55 Robyn Ham 8 8 16
8 367 Evan Olynuk 10 5 15
9 33 Mike Yurko 12 12
10 82 Charles Gibson 5 6 11
11 49 Brooke Ham 5 5 10
12 742 Todd Yakimoski 3 3
13 34 Jon Archibald 2 2
.
Number of bikes in class 1 9 7 6 8 0 0 31
.
Thunder
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 12 15 12 15 54
2 67 Scott Hewgill 12 5 4 10 12 43
3 70 Jay Baloch 15 12 15 42
4 97 Brenda Dyck 15 4 6 6 8 39
5 45 Kevin Ham 10 8 8 10 36
6 42 Jim Titmus 6 10 16
7 18 Jules Fetaz 3 2 4 4 13
8 100 Angus MacNeil 8 5 13
9 668 Vahid Wilkinson 2 3 3 3 11
10 21x Philip Unrau 5 5 10
11 61 Sandi Chapman 10 10
12 742 Todd Yakimoski 6 6
.
Number of bikes in class 3 9 9 8 8 0 0 37
.
Formula Thunder
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 15 15 12 12 54
2 2 Scott Hewgill 12 12 10 10 44
3 117 Torin Collins 15 15 30
4 668 Vahid Wilkinson 6 10 4 5 25
5 21x Philip Unrau 5 8 13
6 18 Jules Fetaz 6 6 12
7 100 Angus MacNeil 10 10
8 45 Kevin Ham 8 8
9 34 Jon Archibald 8 8
.
Number of bikes in class 0 5 3 7 6 0 0 21
.
Motard
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 99 Chad Swain 15 15 15 45
2 5 Jana Ham 10 12 10 12 44
3 34 Connor McCarroll 8 15 15 38
4 2 Scott Hewgill 12 4 8 6 8 38
5 45 Kevin Ham 6 6 8 6 26
6 117 Torin Collins 12 10 22
7 57 Sandi Chapman 10 3 5 18
8 49 Brooke Ham 5 10 15
9 55 Robyn Ham 12 12
.
Number of bikes in class 3 8 6 5 5 0 0 27
.
Formula GP
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 70 Jay Baloch 15 12 15 42
2 34 Connor McCarroll 10 12 15 37
3 45 Kevin Ham 6 10 12 28
4 81 Nick Wang 4 5 8 8 25
5 367 Evan Olynuk 10 10 20
6 33 Mike Yurko 5 15 20
7 737 Don Manuel 8 8 16
8 82 Charles Gibson 6 6 12
9 11 Reaghan Ross 12 12
10 11 Rob Ross 6 6
11 742 Todd Yakimoski 5 5
.
Number of bikes in class 0 7 6 5 6 0 0 24
.
Spec Over 21
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 67 Scott Hewgill 12 6 5 12 15 50
2 70 Jay Baloch 15 15 15 45
3 97 Brenda Dyck 15 4 4 10 8 41
4 45 Kevin Ham 8 8 12 28
5 49 Brooke Ham 10 12 22
6 100 Angus MacNeil 12 10 22
7 81 Nick Wang 2 0 5 10 17
8 62 Nic Blanchet 5 0 2 1 6 14
9 9 Scott Furber 6 3 1 4 14
10 13 Sharon Scott 10 0 0 2 0 12
11 668 Vahid Wilkinson 1 3 6 2 12
12 42 Jim Titmus 5 6 11
13 8 Lou Rosete 8 0 0 8
14 34 Jon Archibald 8 8
15 21x Philip Unrau 3 3 6
16 742 Todd Yakimoski 5 5
17 26 Louis Beaudry 0 0 4 0 4
18 61 Sandi Chapman 4 0 0 4
19 369 Chris Leach 0 0 0 1 1
.
Number of bikes in class 7 15 15 12 13 0 0 62
.
Spec Under 21
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 12 15 15 12 54
2 15 Rueben Fetaz 12 8 10 10 6 46
3 67 Jasmine Dyck 10 6 8 12 8 44
4 5 Jana Ham 15 12 1 10 38
5 11 Reaghan Ross 15 10 25
6 97 Jarret Dyck 8 2 6 6 2 24
7 18 Jules Fetaz 4 3 8 5 20
8 117 Torin Collins 4 15 19
9 23 Philip Degama-Blanchet 6 5 2 2 1 16
10 27 Jack Beaudry 3 4 3 4 14
11 28 Macyn Dolan 1 5 5 3 14
12 137 Keiran Leach 5 0 0 0 0 5
13 54 Dexter Falkenberg 4 0 0 0 0 5
14 87 Kai Hardingham 1 1
15 16 Seth Kownatka 0 0 0
.
Number of bikes in class 7 13 13 12 12 0 0 57
.
Formula Over 21
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 45 Kevin Ham 10 8 12 15 45
2 99 Chad Swain 15 15 15 45
3 2 Scott Hewgill 12 6 6 8 12 44
4 70 Jay Baloch 12 12 15 39
5 81 Nick Wang 3 5 10 18
6 737 Don Manuel 8 10 18
7 82 Charles Gibson 5 10 15
8 367 Evan Olynuk 4 8 12
9 57 Sandi Chapman 10 10
10 742 Todd Yakimoski 6 6
11 117 Tyler Muise 6 6
12 117 Jon Archiblad 5 5
13 33 Mike Yurko 4 4
.
Number of bikes in class 3 8 6 7 5 0 0 29
.
Formula Under 21
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 55 Connor McCarroll 15 15 15 15 60
2 5 Jana Ham 12 12 12 10 46
3 117 Torin Collins 10 12 22
4 45 Robyn Ham 10 10
5 11 Reaghan Ross 8 8
.
Number of bikes in class 0 4 2 3 3 0 0 12
.
Youth 6-9
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 23 Philip Degama-Blanchet 12 15 15 15 15 72
2 54 Dexter Falkenburg 8 6 6 12 12 44
3 92 Lorenzo Ditchfield 15 8 12 35
4 6 Matthew Beaudry 5 5 10 10 30
5 129 Kai Hardingham 6 12 10 28
6 101 Thiago Ditchfield 10 10 8 28
7 74 Leera Manuel 4 4 8
.
Number of bikes in class 5 7 7 3 3 0 0 25
.
Women
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 5 Jana Ham 15 15 15 15 60
2 97 Brenda Dyck 12 6 8 10 10 46
3 67 Jasmine Dyck 10 3 6 12 12 43
4 11 Reaghan Ross 15 10 5 5 35
5 13 Sharon Scott 8 4 1 6 8 27
6 55 Robyn Ham 12 12 24
7 49 Brooke Ham 8 10 18
8 28 Macyn Dolan 2 0 8 6 16
9 8 Lou Rosete 5 0 5 3 13
10 45 Sharon Ham 0 2 4 4 10
11 61 Sandi Chapman 6 1 3 10
12 42 Rachelle Hall 5 4 9
.
Number of bikes in class 6 12 11 7 8 0 0 44
.
Intermediate
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 5 Rueben Fetaz 15 15 12 15 12 69
2 67 Jasmine Dyck 4 2 15 12 15 48
3 9 Scott Furber 8 12 10 6 8 44
4 62 Nic Blanchet 6 5 3 10 10 34
5 97 Jarret Dyck 12 8 4 4 6 34
6 28 Macyn Dolan 0 6 8 5 19
7 13 Sharon Scott 5 4 1 3 3 16
8 42 Rachelle Hall 6 8 14
9 45 Sharon Ham 10 2 1 0 13
10 8 Lou Rosete 10 1 0 0 11
11 26 Louis Beaudry 0 5 0 4 9
12 369 Chris Leach 3 0 5 1 9
13 27 Jack Beaudry 0 0 2 2 4
14 137 Kieran Leach 3 0 0 0 0 3
15 54 Dexter Falkenburg 0 0 0 0 0
16 16 Seth Kownatka 0 0 0
17 87 Kai Hardingham 0 0
.
Number of bikes in class 8 16 16 14 14 0 0 68
.
SuperMoto
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 902 Tyler Muise 15 12 12 15 15 69
2 67 Scott Hewgill 8 10 10 10 10 48
3 97 Brenda Dyck 10 8 8 6 12 44
4 113 Sharon Scott 6 6 5 5 8 30
5 42 Jim Titmus 15 15 30
6 88 Rich Ellis 6 4 6 16
7 61 Sandi Chapman 5 5 4 14
8 73 Scott Leuschen 12 12
9 36 Nigel Baines 12 12
10 79 Chris Leuschen 8 8
.
Number of bikes in class 6 6 7 7 5 0 0 31
.
Thunder Extreme
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 12 15 15 15 57
2 67 Scott Hewgill 12 10 10 12 12 56
3 97 Brenda Dyck 15 6 6 10 6 43
4 9 Scott Furber 10 8 8 6 5 37
5 668 Vahid Wilkinson 5 5 8 10 28
6 42 Jim Titmus 15 12 27
7 13 Sharon Scott 5 4 2 5 4 20
8 8 Lou Rosete 8 4 3 15
9 61 Sandi Chapman 6 3 1 10
10 742 Todd Yakimoski 8 8
11 100 Angus MacNeil 4 4
12 45 Jana Ham 3 3
13 15 Jules Fetaz 2 2
.
Number of bikes in class 6 8 10 7 9 0 0 40
.
*** All results subject to change.  For official results visit www.canmocycle.com***

Post a comment