No comments yet

Preliminary Alberta Mini Road Racing Standings – 2018

Preliminary Alberta Mini Road Racing Standings – 2018
.
Spec SuperSport
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 15 15 12 12 12 66
2 117 Torin Collins 15 15 15 45
3 11 Reaghan Ross 15 8 5 4 10 42
4 5 Jana Ham 12 10 10 10 42
5 62 Nic Blanchet 12 4 4 6 8 34
6 81 Nick Wang 5 6 8 6 25
7 43 Jasmine Dyck 3 3 4 5 8 23
8 55 Robyn Ham 10 12 22
9 15 Jarret Dyck 8 2 5 15
10 369 Chris Leach 5 3 6 14
11 137 Kieran Leach 10 3 1 14
12 49 Brooke Ham 6 8 14
.
Number of bikes in class 4 8 8 8 10 6 0 44
.
Formula SuperSport
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 45 Kevin Ham 10 15 12 12 49
2 117 Torin Collins 15 15 15 45
3 11 Reaghan Ross 15 3 4 4 12 38
4 5 Jana Ham 6 10 8 8 32
5 737 Don Manuel 15 12 27
6 81 Nick Wang 4 6 6 10 26
7 55 Robyn Ham 8 8 16
8 367 Evan Olynuk 10 5 15
9 33 Mike Yurko 12 12
10 82 Charles Gibson 5 6 11
11 96 Scott Hewgill 10 10
12 49 Brooke Ham 5 5 10
13 742 Todd Yakimoski 3 3
14 34 Jon Archibald 2 2
.
Number of bikes in class 1 9 7 6 8 3 0 34
.
Thunder
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 12 15 12 15 15 69
2 67 Scott Hewgill 12 5 4 10 12 12 55
3 97 Brenda Dyck 15 4 6 6 8 10 49
4 70 Jay Baloch 15 12 15 42
5 45 Kevin Ham 10 8 8 10 36
6 18 Jules Fetaz 3 2 4 4 8 21
7 42 Jim Titmus 6 10 16
8 100 Angus MacNeil 8 5 13
9 668 Vahid Wilkinson 2 3 3 3 11
10 21x Philip Unrau 5 5 10
11 61 Sandi Chapman 10 10
12 742 Todd Yakimoski 6 6
.
Number of bikes in class 3 9 9 8 8 4 0 41
.
Formula Thunder
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 15 15 12 12 12 66
2 2 Scott Hewgill 12 12 10 10 15 59
3 117 Torin Collins 15 15 30
4 668 Vahid Wilkinson 6 10 4 5 25
5 18 Jules Fetaz 6 6 8 20
6 21x Philip Unrau 5 8 13
7 97 Brenda Dyck 10 10
8 100 Angus MacNeil 10 10
9 45 Kevin Ham 8 8
10 34 Jon Archibald 8 8
.
Number of bikes in class 0 5 3 7 6 4 0 25
.
Motard
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 2 Scott Hewgill 12 4 8 6 8 15 53
2 99 Chad Swain 15 15 15 45
3 5 Jana Ham 10 12 10 12 44
4 34 Connor McCarroll 8 15 15 38
5 57 Sandi Chapman 10 3 5 12 30
6 45 Kevin Ham 6 6 8 6 26
7 117 Torin Collins 12 10 22
8 49 Brooke Ham 5 10 15
9 55 Robyn Ham 12 12
.
Number of bikes in class 3 8 6 5 5 2 0 29
.
Formula GP
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 10 12 15 12 49
2 70 Jay Baloch 15 12 15 42
3 45 Kevin Ham 6 10 12 28
4 81 Nick Wang 4 5 8 8 25
5 11 Reaghan Ross 12 10 22
6 367 Evan Olynuk 10 10 20
7 33 Mike Yurko 5 15 20
8 737 Don Manuel 8 8 16
9 117 Torin Collins 15 15
10 82 Charles Gibson 6 6 12
11 11 Rob Ross 6 6
12 742 Todd Yakimoski 5 5
.
Number of bikes in class 0 7 6 5 6 3 0 27
.
Spec Over 21
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 67 Scott Hewgill 12 6 5 12 15 15 65
2 97 Brenda Dyck 15 4 4 10 8 12 53
3 70 Jay Baloch 15 15 15 45
4 45 Kevin Ham 8 8 12 28
5 9 Scott Furber 6 3 1 4 10 24
6 49 Brooke Ham 10 12 22
7 100 Angus MacNeil 12 10 22
8 13 Sharon Scott 10 0 0 2 0 6 18
9 81 Nick Wang 2 0 5 10 17
10 62 Nic Blanchet 5 0 2 1 6 14
11 61 Sandi Chapman 4 0 0 9 13
12 8 Lou Rosete 8 0 0 4 12
13 668 Vahid Wilkinson 1 3 6 2 12
14 42 Jim Titmus 5 6 11
15 34 Jon Archibald 8 8
16 369 Chris Leach 0 0 0 1 5 6
17 21x Philip Unrau 3 3 6
18 742 Todd Yakimoski 5 5
19 26 Louis Beaudry 0 0 4 0 4
.
Number of bikes in class 7 15 15 12 13 7 0 69
.
Spec Under 21
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 12 15 15 12 15 69
2 15 Rueben Fetaz 12 8 10 10 6 8 54
3 67 Jasmine Dyck 10 6 8 12 8 6 50
4 5 Jana Ham 15 12 1 10 38
5 11 Reaghan Ross 15 10 10 35
6 117 Torin Collins 4 15 12 31
7 97 Jarret Dyck 8 2 6 6 2 4 28
8 18 Jules Fetaz 4 3 8 5 5 25
9 28 Macyn Dolan 1 5 5 3 3 17
10 23 Philip Degama-Blanchet 6 5 2 2 1 1 17
11 27 Jack Beaudry 3 4 3 4 14
12 137 Keiran Leach 5 0 0 0 0 0 6
13 54 Dexter Falkenberg 4 0 0 0 0 0 5
14 87 Kai Hardingham 1 2 3
15 16 Seth Kownatka 0 0 0
.
Number of bikes in class 7 13 13 12 12 12 0 69
.
Formula Over 21
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 2 Scott Hewgill 12 6 6 8 12 15 59
2 45 Kevin Ham 10 8 12 15 45
3 99 Chad Swain 15 15 15 45
4 70 Jay Baloch 12 12 15 39
5 57 Sandi Chapman 10 12 22
6 81 Nick Wang 3 5 10 18
7 737 Don Manuel 8 10 18
8 82 Charles Gibson 5 10 15
9 367 Evan Olynuk 4 8 12
10 96 Brenda Dyck 10 10
11 742 Todd Yakimoski 6 6
12 117 Tyler Muise 6 6
13 117 Jon Archiblad 5 5
14 33 Mike Yurko 4 4
.
Number of bikes in class 3 8 6 7 5 3 0 32
.
Formula Under 21
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 55 Connor McCarroll 15 15 15 15 12 72
2 5 Jana Ham 12 12 12 10 46
3 117 Torin Collins 10 12 15 37
4 11 Reaghan Ross 8 10 18
5 45 Robyn Ham 10 10
6 96 Jules Fetaz 8 8
.
Number of bikes in class 0 4 2 3 3 4 0 16
.
Youth 6-9
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 23 Philip Degama-Blanchet 12 15 15 15 15 12 84
2 54 Dexter Falkenburg 8 6 6 12 12 10 54
3 129 Kai Hardingham 6 12 10 15 43
4 92 Lorenzo Ditchfield 15 8 12 35
5 6 Matthew Beaudry 5 5 10 10 30
6 101 Thiago Ditchfield 10 10 8 28
7 74 Leera Manuel 4 4 8
.
Number of bikes in class 5 7 7 3 3 3 0 28
.
Women
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 5 Jana Ham 15 15 15 15 60
2 97 Brenda Dyck 12 6 8 10 10 12 58
3 67 Jasmine Dyck 10 3 6 12 12 8 51
4 11 Reaghan Ross 15 10 5 5 15 50
5 13 Sharon Scott 8 4 1 6 8 5 32
6 28 Macyn Dolan 2 0 8 6 10 26
7 55 Robyn Ham 12 12 24
8 49 Brooke Ham 8 10 18
9 8 Lou Rosete 5 0 5 3 4 17
10 61 Sandi Chapman 6 1 3 6 16
11 45 Sharon Ham 0 2 4 4 10
12 42 Rachelle Hall 5 4 9
.
Number of bikes in class 6 12 11 7 8 7 0 51
.
Intermediate
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 5 Rueben Fetaz 15 15 12 15 12 12 81
2 67 Jasmine Dyck 4 2 15 12 15 15 63
3 9 Scott Furber 8 12 10 6 8 8 52
4 97 Jarret Dyck 12 8 4 4 6 10 44
5 62 Nic Blanchet 6 5 3 10 10 34
6 28 Macyn Dolan 0 6 8 5 6 25
7 13 Sharon Scott 5 4 1 3 3 5 21
8 8 Lou Rosete 10 1 0 0 4 15
9 42 Rachelle Hall 6 8 14
10 45 Sharon Ham 10 2 1 0 13
11 369 Chris Leach 3 0 5 1 2 11
12 26 Louis Beaudry 0 5 0 4 9
13 27 Jack Beaudry 0 0 2 2 4
14 137 Kieran Leach 3 0 0 0 0 0 3
15 87 Kai Hardingham 0 3 3
16 23 Philip Degama-Blanchet 1 1
17 54 Dexter Falkenburg 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 16 Seth Kownatka 0 0 0
.
Number of bikes in class 8.00 16.00 16.00 14.00 14.00 12.00 0.00 80.00
.
SuperMoto
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 902 Tyler Muise 15 12 12 15 15 8 77
2 67 Scott Hewgill 8 10 10 10 10 12 60
3 97 Brenda Dyck 10 8 8 6 12 10 54
4 113 Sharon Scott 6 6 5 5 8 6 36
5 42 Jim Titmus 15 15 30
6 36 Nigel Baines 12 15 27
7 88 Rich Ellis 6 4 6 5 21
8 61 Sandi Chapman 5 5 4 4 18
9 73 Scott Leuschen 12 12
10 79 Chris Leuschen 8 8
.
Number of bikes in class 6 6 7 7 5 7 0 38
.
Thunder Extreme
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 12 15 15 15 15 72
2 67 Scott Hewgill 12 10 10 12 12 12 68
3 97 Brenda Dyck 15 6 6 10 6 10 53
4 9 Scott Furber 10 8 8 6 5 6 43
5 668 Vahid Wilkinson 5 5 8 10 28
6 42 Jim Titmus 15 12 27
7 13 Sharon Scott 5 4 2 5 4 5 25
8 8 Lou Rosete 8 4 3 4 19
9 61 Sandi Chapman 6 3 1 8 18
10 742 Todd Yakimoski 8 8
11 5 Jules Fetaz 2 3 5
12 100 Angus MacNeil 4 4
13 45 Jana Ham 3 3
.
Number of bikes in class 6 8 10 7 9 8 0 48
.
*** All results subject to change.  For official results visit www.canmocycle.com***

Post a comment