No comments yet

Alberta Mini Road Racing Standings – 2018

Alberta Mini Road Racing Standings – 2018
.
Spec SuperSport
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 15 15 12 12 12 66
2 11 Reaghan Ross 15 8 5 4 10 15 57
3 62 Nic Blanchet 12 4 4 6 8 12 46
4 117 Torin Collins 15 15 15 45
5 5 Jana Ham 12 10 10 10 42
6 43 Jasmine Dyck 3 3 4 5 8 10 33
7 81 Nick Wang 5 6 8 6 25
8 15 Jarret Dyck 8 2 5 8 23
9 55 Robyn Ham 10 12 22
10 369 Chris Leach 5 3 6 6 20
11 137 Kieran Leach 10 3 1 14
12 49 Brooke Ham 6 8 14
.
Number of bikes in class 4 8 8 8 10 6 5 49
.
Formula SuperSport
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 45 Kevin Ham 10 15 12 12 49
2 117 Torin Collins 15 15 15 45
3 11 Reaghan Ross 15 3 4 4 12 38
4 5 Jana Ham 6 10 8 8 32
5 737 Don Manuel 15 12 27
6 81 Nick Wang 4 6 6 10 26
7 55 Robyn Ham 8 8 16
8 367 Evan Olynuk 10 5 15
9 33 Mike Yurko 12 12
10 82 Charles Gibson 5 6 11
11 96 Scott Hewgill 10 10
12 49 Brooke Ham 5 5 10
13 742 Todd Yakimoski 3 3
.
Number of bikes in class 1 8 7 6 8 3 0 33
.
Thunder
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 67 Scott Hewgill 12 5 4 10 12 12 15 70
2 34 Connor McCarroll 12 15 12 15 15 69
3 97 Brenda Dyck 15 4 6 6 8 10 12 61
4 70 Jay Baloch 15 12 15 42
5 45 Kevin Ham 10 8 8 10 36
6 18 Jules Fetaz 3 2 4 4 8 10 31
7 668 Vahid Wilkinson 2 3 3 3 8 19
8 42 Jim Titmus 6 10 16
9 100 Angus MacNeil 8 5 13
10 21x Philip Unrau 5 5 10
11 61 Sandi Chapman 10 10
12 742 Todd Yakimoski 6 6
.
Number of bikes in class 3 9 9 8 8 4 4 45
.
Formula Thunder
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 2 Scott Hewgill 12 12 10 10 15 15 74
2 34 Connor McCarroll 15 15 12 12 12 66
3 668 Vahid Wilkinson 8 10 4 5 10 37
4 117 Torin Collins 15 15 30
5 18 Jules Fetaz 6 6 8 8 28
6 97 Brenda Dyck 10 12 22
7 21x Philip Unrau 5 8 13
8 100 Angus MacNeil 10 10
9 45 Kevin Ham 8 8
.
Number of bikes in class 0 4 3 7 6 4 4 28
.
Motard
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 2 Scott Hewgill 12 4 8 6 8 15 15 68
2 99 Chad Swain 15 15 15 45
3 5 Jana Ham 10 12 10 12 44
4 34 Connor McCarroll 8 15 15 38
5 57 Sandi Chapman 10 3 5 12 30
6 45 Kevin Ham 6 6 8 6 26
7 117 Torin Collins 12 10 22
8 49 Brooke Ham 5 10 15
9 55 Robyn Ham 12 12
.
Number of bikes in class 3 8 6 5 5 2 1 30
.
Formula GP
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 10 15 12 15 12 64
2 70 Jay Baloch 15 12 15 42
3 45 Kevin Ham 6 10 12 28
4 81 Nick Wang 4 5 8 8 25
5 11 Reaghan Ross 12 10 22
6 367 Evan Olynuk 10 10 20
7 737 Don Manuel 8 8 16
8 117 Torin Collins 15 15
9 82 Charles Gibson 6 6 12
10 11 Rob Ross 6 6
11 742 Todd Yakimoski 5 5
12 33 Mike Yurko 5 5
.
Number of bikes in class 0 7 6 5 6 3 0 27
.
Spec Over 21
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 67 Scott Hewgill 12 8 5 12 15 15 15 82
2 97 Brenda Dyck 15 5 4 10 8 12 6 60
3 70 Jay Baloch 15 15 15 45
4 45 Kevin Ham 8 8 12 28
5 62 Nic Blanchet 5 1 2 1 6 12 27
6 13 Sharon Scott 10 0 0 2 0 6 8 26
7 9 Scott Furber 6 4 1 4 10 25
8 668 Vahid Wilkinson 2 3 6 2 10 23
9 49 Brooke Ham 10 12 22
10 100 Angus MacNeil 12 10 22
11 81 Nick Wang 3 0 5 10 18
12 61 Sandi Chapman 4 0 0 9 13
13 8 Lou Rosete 8 0 0 4 12
14 42 Jim Titmus 6 6 12
15 369 Chris Leach 0 0 0 1 5 5 11
16 21x Philip Unrau 3 3 6
17 742 Todd Yakimoski 5 5
18 26 Louis Beaudry 0 0 4 0 4
.
Number of bikes in class 7 14 15 12 13 7 6 74
.
Spec Under 21
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 12 15 15 12 15 69
2 15 Rueben Fetaz 12 8 10 10 6 8 12 66
3 67 Jasmine Dyck 10 6 8 12 8 6 8 58
4 11 Reaghan Ross 15 10 10 15 50
5 5 Jana Ham 15 12 1 10 38
6 18 Jules Fetaz 4 3 8 5 5 10 35
7 97 Jarret Dyck 8 2 6 6 2 4 5 33
8 117 Torin Collins 4 15 12 31
9 28 Macyn Dolan 1 5 5 3 3 6 23
10 23 Philip Degama-Blanchet 6 5 2 2 1 1 4 21
11 27 Jack Beaudry 3 4 3 4 14
12 54 Dexter Falkenberg 4 0 0 0 0 0 3 8
13 137 Keiran Leach 5 0 0 0 0 0 2 8
14 87 Kai Hardingham 1 2 3
15 16 Seth Kownatka 0 0 0
.
Number of bikes in class 7 13 13 12 12 12 9 78
.
Formula Over 21
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 2 Scott Hewgill 12 6 6 8 12 15 15 74
2 45 Kevin Ham 10 8 12 15 45
3 99 Chad Swain 15 15 15 45
4 70 Jay Baloch 12 12 15 39
5 57 Sandi Chapman 10 12 22
6 81 Nick Wang 3 5 10 18
7 737 Don Manuel 8 10 18
8 82 Charles Gibson 5 10 15
9 367 Evan Olynuk 4 8 12
10 96 Brenda Dyck 10 10
11 742 Todd Yakimoski 6 6
12 117 Tyler Muise 6 6
13 117 Jon Archiblad 5 5
14 33 Mike Yurko 4 4
.
Number of bikes in class 3 8 6 7 5 3 1 33
.
Formula Under 21
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 55 Connor McCarroll 15 15 15 15 12 72
2 5 Jana Ham 12 12 12 10 46
3 117 Torin Collins 10 12 15 37
4 11 Reaghan Ross 8 10 18
5 45 Robyn Ham 10 10
6 96 Jules Fetaz 8 8
.
Number of bikes in class 0 4 2 3 3 4 0 16
.
Youth 6-9
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 23 Philip Degama-Blanchet 12 15 15 15 15 12 15 99
2 54 Dexter Falkenburg 8 6 6 12 12 10 12 66
3 129 Kai Hardingham 6 12 10 15 43
4 92 Lorenzo Ditchfield 15 8 12 35
5 6 Matthew Beaudry 5 5 10 10 30
6 101 Thiago Ditchfield 10 10 8 28
7 74 Leera Manuel 4 4 8
.
Number of bikes in class 5 7 7 3 3 3 2 30
.
Women
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 97 Brenda Dyck 12 6 8 10 10 12 15 73
2 11 Reaghan Ross 15 10 5 5 15 12 62
3 67 Jasmine Dyck 10 3 6 12 12 8 10 61
4 5 Jana Ham 15 15 15 15 60
5 13 Sharon Scott 8 4 1 6 8 5 8 40
6 28 Macyn Dolan 2 0 8 6 10 6 32
7 55 Robyn Ham 12 12 24
8 49 Brooke Ham 8 10 18
9 8 Lou Rosete 5 0 5 3 4 17
10 61 Sandi Chapman 6 1 3 6 16
11 45 Sharon Ham 0 2 4 4 10
12 42 Rachelle Hall 5 4 9
.
Number of bikes in class 6 12 11 7 8 7 5 56
.
Intermediate
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 5 Rueben Fetaz 15 15 12 15 12 12 15 96
2 67 Jasmine Dyck 4 2 15 12 15 15 12 75
3 9 Scott Furber 8 12 10 6 8 8 52
4 97 Jarret Dyck 12 8 4 4 6 10 5 49
5 62 Nic Blanchet 6 5 3 10 10 34
6 13 Sharon Scott 5 4 1 3 3 5 10 31
7 28 Macyn Dolan 0 6 8 5 6 3 28
8 369 Chris Leach 3 0 5 1 2 8 19
9 8 Lou Rosete 10 1 0 0 4 15
10 42 Rachelle Hall 6 8 14
11 45 Sharon Ham 10 2 1 0 13
12 26 Louis Beaudry 0 5 0 4 9
13 23 Philip Degama-Blanchet 1 6 7
14 137 Kieran Leach 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 5
15 54 Dexter Falkenburg 0 0 0 0 0 4 4
16 27 Jack Beaudry 0 0 2 2 4
17 87 Kai Hardingham 0 3 3
18 16 Seth Kownatka 0 0 0
.
Number of bikes in class 8.00 16.00 16.00 14.00 14.00 12.00 9.00 89.00
.
SuperMoto
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 902 Tyler Muise 15 12 12 15 15 8 15 92
2 67 Scott Hewgill 8 10 10 10 10 12 10 70
3 97 Brenda Dyck 10 8 8 6 12 10 12 66
4 113 Sharon Scott 6 6 5 5 8 6 5 41
5 42 Jim Titmus 15 15 30
6 88 Rich Ellis 6 4 6 5 8 29
7 36 Nigel Baines 12 15 27
8 61 Sandi Chapman 5 5 4 4 18
9 73 Scott Leuschen 12 12
10 79 Chris Leuschen 8 8
11 668 Vahid Wilkinson 6 6
.
Number of bikes in class 6 6 7 7 5 7 6 44
.
Thunder Extreme
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 12 15 15 15 15 72
2 67 Scott Hewgill 12 10 10 12 12 12 68
3 97 Brenda Dyck 15 6 6 10 6 10 53
4 9 Scott Furber 10 8 8 6 5 6 43
5 668 Vahid Wilkinson 5 5 8 10 28
6 42 Jim Titmus 15 12 27
7 13 Sharon Scott 5 4 2 5 4 5 25
8 8 Lou Rosete 8 4 3 4 19
9 61 Sandi Chapman 6 3 1 8 18
10 742 Todd Yakimoski 8 8
11 5 Jules Fetaz 2 3 5
12 100 Angus MacNeil 4 4
13 45 Jana Ham 3 3
.
Number of bikes in class 6 8 10 7 9 8 0 48
.
*** All results subject to change.  For official results visit www.canmocycle.com***

 

Post a comment