No comments yet

FIM North America – Mini Roadracing Standing – 2017

FIM North America – Mini Roadracing Standing – 2017
.
Round 1 – July 1, 2017 – Strathmore, AB
Round 2 – July 2, 2017 – Strathmore, AB
.
FINALS
.
Spec Supersport
# Name, Location Bike Round 1 Round 2 Total
117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB KTM 15 15 30
34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Yam 8 12 20
5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Hon 10 10 20
40 Jack Roach, Surrey, BC Kay 12 8 20
1 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Hon 6 6 12
49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Hon 5 5 10
210 Reaghan Ross, Okotoks, AB Nsf 4 4 8
51 Byron McNichols, Maple Ridge, BC Kay 3 3 6
.
Formula Supersport
# Name, Location Bike Round 1 Round 2 Total
40 Jack Roach, Surrey, BC Kay 15 12 27
117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Hon 10 15 25
5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Hon 5 10 15
1 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Hon 4 8 12
45 Kevin Ham, White City, SK Hon 6 6 12
737 Don Manuel, Calgary, AB Hon 12 12
49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Hon 3 5 8
88 Zane Sauer, Regina, SK Hon 8 8
36 Evan Olynuk, Saskatoon, SK Hon 2 4 6
.
Spec Thunder
# Name, Location Bike Round 1 Round 2 Total
70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yam 15 15 30
99 Chad Swain, Airdrie, AB Yam 12 12 24
34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Yam 10 10 20
110 Emil Peev, Saskatoon, SK Yam 8 8 16
100 Angus MacNeil, Sumerland, BC Hon 6 6 12
67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Suz 2 5 7
42 Jim Titmus, Calgary, AB Yam 5 2 7
45 Kevin Ham, White City, SK Hon 3 3 6
177 Qwin Thiesen, Calgary, AB Yam 1 4 5
80 Calvin Kraushar, Saskatoon, SK Yam 4 1 5
.
Formula Thunder
# Name, Location Bike Round 1 Round 2 Total
117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB KTM 15 15 30
34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Yam 12 12 24
99 Chad Swain, Airdrie, AB Hon 10 10 20
100 Angus MacNeil, Sumerland, BC Hon 6 8 14
110 Emil Peev, Saskatoon, SK Yam 5 6 11
277 Jason Valdez, Calgary, AB Yam 3 5 8
80 Calvin Kraushar, Saskatoon, SK Yam 4 4 8
70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yam 8 8
.
Spec Motard
# Name, Location Bike Round 1 Round 2 Total
117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB KTM 15 15 30
99 Chad Swain, Airdrie, AB Hon 10 12 22
1 Robyn Ham, White City, SK KTM 12 10 22
5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Yam 6 8 14
110 Emil Peev, Saskatoon, SK Hon 8 6 14
67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Hon 4 5 9
49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Yam 2 4 6
57 Kent Chapman, Lacombe, AB Hon 3 3 6
34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB KTM 5 5
.
Formula GP
# Name, Location Bike Round 1 Round 2 Total
117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Met 12 15 27
70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yam 15 6 21
34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Hon 8 12 20
513 John Georgiou, Saskatoon, SK Hon 10 10 20
40 Jack Roach, Surrey, BC Kay 8 8
88 Zane Sauer, Regina, SK Hon 6 6
737 Don Manuel, Calgary, AB Hon 5 5
.
Spec Over 21
# Name, Location Bike Round 1 Round 2 Total
70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yam 12 15 27
100 Angus MacNeil, Sumerland, BC Hon 6 12 18
110 Emil Peev, Saskatoon, SK Yam 8 10 18
49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Hon 10 8 18
99 Chad Swain, Airdrie, AB Yam 15 15
97 Brenda Dyck, Calgary, AB Yam 5 6 11
42 Jim Titmus, Calgary, AB Yam 4 5 9
67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Suz 2 4 6
80 Calvin Kraushar, Saskatoon, SK Yam 3 2 5
51 Byron McNichols, Maple Ridge, BC Kay 3 3
277 Jason Valdez, Calgary, AB Yam 1 1 2
.
Spec Under 21
# Name, Location Bike Round 1 Round 2 Total
117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Nsr 15 15 30
40 Jack Roach, Surrey, BC Kay 12 12 24
34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Nsr 10 10 20
210 Reaghan Ross, Okotoks, AB Hon 8 8 16
7 Macyn Dolan, Calgary, AB Suz 5 6 11
535 Kaden Norton, Calgary, AB Yam 4 5 9
137 Kieran Leach, Calgary, AB Hon 2 4 6
16 Seth Kownatka, Calgary, AB Kay 3 3 6
5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Hon 6 6
.
Formula Over 21
# Name, Location Bike Round 1 Round 2 Total
99 Chad Swain, Airdrie, AB Hon 15 15 30
513 John Georgiou, Saskatoon, SK Hon 10 12 22
67 Scott Hewgill, Calgary, AB Hon 8 6 14
45 Kevin Ham, White City, SK Hon 5 8 13
70 Jay Baloch, Calgary, AB Yam 12 12
902 Tyler Muise, Calgary, AB KTM 6 5 11
110 Emil Peev, Saskatoon, SK Yam 10 10
36 Evan Olynuk, Saskatoon, SK Hon 4 4 8
57 Kent Chapman, Lacombe, AB Hon 3 3 6
.
Formula Under 21
# Name, Location Bike Round 1 Round 2 Total
117 Torin Collins, Calgary, AB Met 15 15 30
34 Connor McCarroll, Okotoks, AB Hon 10 12 22
40 Jack Roach, Surrey, BC Hon 6 10 16
1 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Hon 12 12
5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Yam 8 8
.
Youth 6-9
# Name, Location Bike Round 1 Round 2 Total
92 Lorenzo Ditchfield, Calgary, AB Suz 15 15 30
64 Jarret Dyck, Calgary, AB Suz 8 12 20
25 Rueben Fetaz, Castor, AB Suz 10 10 20
129 Kai Hardingham, Calgary, AB Pan 12 8 20
15 Akira McNichols, Maple Ridge, BC Suz 6 6 12
43 Jasmine Dyck, Calgary, AB Suz 5 5 10
155 August McGowan, Calgary, AB Suz 4 3 7
112 Thiago Ditchfield, Calgary, AB Suz 2 4 6
21 Christopher-Aiden Murray, Saskatoon, SK Suz 3 2 5
.
Women
# Name, Location Bike Round 1 Round 2 Total
210 Reaghan Ross, Okotoks, AB Hon 15 15 30
49 Brooke Ham, White City, SK Hon 12 12 24
1 Robyn Ham, White City, SK Hon 10 8 18
97 Brenda Dyck, Calgary, AB Yam 6 10 16
5 Jana Ham, White City, SK Hon 8 4 12
8 Lou Rosete, Calgary, AB Yam 4 6 10
7 Macyn Dolan, Calgary, AB Suz 5 5 10
113 Sharon Scott, Calgary, AB Yam 2 3 5
62 Sharon Ham, White City, SK Hon 3 2 5
505 Rachelle Hall, Calgary, AB Yam 1 1
.
Congratulations to our champions!
.
The CMA and sponsors wish to thank all riders for coming out and supporting this series. We hope to see all of you again next season.

Post a comment