No comments yet

Canadian Mini Nationals (AMRA Round 5) Results

AMRA Race Results

 

AMRA Round 5 – August 21, 2016.

 


Spec SuperSport

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

5

Jana Ham

1:08.722

2

34

Connor McCarroll

1:08.477

3

55

Robyn Ham

1:09.462

4

117

Torin Collins

1:08.951

5

29

Grayson Davidson

1:10.044

6

11

Reaghan Ross

1:17.913

 


Formula SuperSport

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

211

Maxim duCap

1:07.285

2

5

Jana Ham

1:08.614

3

88

Zane Sauer

1:09.670

4

55

Robyn Ham

1:09.030

5

45

Kevin Ham

6

8

Allan Millican

1:08.659

7

111

Cedric duCap

1:08.877

8

29

Grayson Davidson

1:10.743

9

117

Torin Collins

1:09.375

10

550

Brydon Bumphrey

1:10.362

11

199

Sean Smith

1:12.516

12

64

Jason Zaphe

1:21.879

 


Thunder

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

70

Jay Baloch

1:09.002

2

34

Connor McCarroll

1:10.353

3

67

Scott Hewgill

1:13.804

4

97

Brenda Dyck

1:14.818

5

77

Qwin Thiesen

6

45

Kevin Ham

7

550

Brydon Bumphrey

1:14.619

8

42

Jim Titmus

1:13.920

9

149

Jason Zaphe

1:21.249

10

24

Billy Eslick

1:20.532

 


Formula Thunder

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

117

Torin Collins

1:05.017

2

29

Grayson Davidson

1:07.428

3

34

Connor McCarroll

1:11.085

 


Motard 

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

5

Jana Ham

1:04.039

2

29

Grayson Davidson

1:07.251

3

117

Torin Collins

1:03.631

4

67

Scott Hewgill

1:08.525

5

57

Kent Chapman

1:15.091

 


Formula GP

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

34

Connor McCarroll

1:03.136

2

70

Jay Baloch

1:03.370

3

11

Rob Ross

1:04.726

4

88

Zane Sauer

1:05.961

5

513

John Georgiou

1:05.799

6

96

Brett Leslie

1:06.610

7

211

Maxim duCap

1:11.721

8

286

Shane Stickland

1:09.169

9

111

Cedric duCap

1:09.772

10

2x

Allan Millican

1:09.397

11

99

Grant Smith

1:12.890

 


Spec Over 21

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

70

Jay Baloch

1:10.689

2

42

Jim Titmus

1:14.121

3

67

Scott Hewgill

1:13.958

4

97

Brenda Dyck

1:14.989

5

45

Kevin Ham

1:14.763

6

550

Jason Zaphe

1:21.381

 


Spec Under 21

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

46

Connor McCarroll

2

29

Grayson Davidson

1:10.209

3

78

Torin Collins

1:17.785

4

550

Brydon Bumphrey

1:16.360

5

71

Robyn Ham

1:20.682

6

149

Hayden Zaphe

1:18.098

7

75

Reaghan Ross

1:25.709

8

72

Jana Ham

1:27.351

 


Formula Over 21

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

70

Jay Baloch

1:04.177

2

11

Rob Ross

1:04.177

3

513

John Georgiou

1:04.409

4

286

Shane Stickland

1:08.156

5

67

Scott Hewgill

1:08.245

6

211

Maxim duCap

7

2x

Allan Millican

1:08.260

8

111

Cedric duCap

1:08.442

9

45

Kevin Ham

1:09.004

10

99

Grant Smith

 


Formula Under 21

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

117

Torin Collins

1:03.944

2

34

Connor McCarroll

3

11

Robyn Ham

1:03.051

4

88

Zane Sauer

1:05.093

5

5

Jana Ham

1:04.924

6

29

Grayson Davidson

1:06.191

7

96

Brett Leslie

1:07.020

8

51

Brydon Bumphrey

1:11.179

9

149

Hayden Zaphe

1:24.591

 


Youth 6-9

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

78

Rueben Fetaz

1:25.146

2

64

Jarret Dyck

3

74

Kai Hardingham

1:30.279

4

192

Lorenzo Ditchfield

1:25.131

5

43

Jasmine Dyck

1:34.179

6

101

Thiago Ditchfield

1:47.984

 


Women 

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

46

Robyn Ham

1:10.149

2

5

Jana Ham

1:10.994

3

97

Brenda Dyck

4

11

Reaghan Ross

1:16.710

5

13

Sharon Scott

1:26.991

 


Intermediate 

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

149

Hayden Zaphe

1:20.140

2

13

Sharon Scott

1:25.329

3

6

Jules Fetaz

 


SuperMoto

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

141

Tyler Wendlandt

1:26.138

2

42

Jim Titmus

1:27.031

3

8

Mike deCnodder

1:27.330

4

902

Tyler Muise

1:32.869

5

77

Qwin Thiesen

6

67

Scott Hewgill

7

57

Kent Chapman

1:53.810

8

113

Sharon Scott

2:03.184

9

97

Brenda Dyck

 


Thunder Extreme

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

93

Mike deCnodder

1:37.663

2

43

Jim Titmus

1:37.920

3

67

Scott Hewgill

1:39.497

4

34

Connor McCarroll

5

77

Qwin Thiesen

6

550

Brydon Bumphrey

1:45.548

7

97

Brenda Dyck

1:47.079

8

13

Sharon Scott

2:05.522

9

24

Tyler Muise

Results are not guaranteed to be final.  Please refer to http://www.canmocycle.ca for official results.

Post a comment