No comments yet

Canadian Mini Nationals (AMRA Round 4) Results

 

 

AMRA Round 4 – August 20, 2016.

 


Spec SuperSport

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

55

Robyn Ham

2

5

Jana Ham

1:11.942

3

117

Torin Collins

4

29

Grayson Davidson

1:13.690

5

11

Reaghan Ross

1:17.939


Formula SuperSport

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

9

Lee Depner

1:08.190

2

88

Zane Sauer

1:09.880

3

211

Maxim duCap

1:07.592

4

45

Kevin Ham

1:08.809

5

5

Jana Ham

1:08.739

6

55

Robyn Ham

7

8

Neil Carlson

8

111

Cedric duCap

1:08.511

9

2x

Allan Millican

1:12.296

10

29

Grayson Davidson

1:12.867

11

51

Brydon Bumphrey

1:11.721

12

64

Jason Zaphe

1:19.968

 


Thunder

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

70

Jay Baloch

1:09.218

2

34

Connor McCarroll

1:10.984

3

42

Jim Titmus

1:13.899

4

67

Scott Hewgill

1:13.907

5

45

Kevin Ham

1:13.052

6

97

Brenda Dyck

1:15.643

7

77

Qwin Thiesen

1:15.429

8

550

Brydon Bumphrey

1:16.376

9

24

Billy Eslick

1:17.971

10

149

Jason Zaphe

1:19.618


Formula Thunder

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

29

Grayson Davidson

1:08.819

2

34

Connor McCarroll

1:12.607

3

117

Torin Collins

4

27

Rupert Collins

1:13.820


Motard 

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

5

Jana Ham

1:06.059

2

67

Scott Hewgill

1:08.888

3

57

Kent Chapman

1:15.331

4

117

Torin Collins

1:05.369

5

29

Grayson Davidson

1:08.258


Formula GP

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

70

Jay Baloch

1:03.810

2

513

John Georgiou

1:04.627

3

11

Rob Ross

1:04.053

4

34

Connor McCarroll

1:03.619

5

88

Zane Sauer

1:05.190

6

211

Maxim duCap

1:07.381

7

286

Shane Stickland

1:08.281

8

96

Brett Leslie

1:06.521

9

9

Lee Depner

1:08.510

10

111

Cedric duCap

1:10.489

11

45

Kevin Ham

1:08.998

12

2x

Allan Millican

1:12.355

13

27

Rupert Collins

1:09.779

14

8

Neil Carlson

1:11.709


Spec Over 21

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

70

Jay Baloch

1:10.512

2

42

Jim Titmus

1:13.797

3

45

Kevin Ham

1:13.477

4

97

Brenda Dyck

1:14.848

5

67

Scott Hewgill

1:14.518

6

550

Jason Zaphe

1:19.148

7

24

Billy Eslick

1:19.510


Spec Under 21

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

34

Connor McCarroll

1:09.544

2

55

Robyn Ham

1:09.500

3

117

Torin Collins

4

5

Jana Ham

1:09.496

5

29

Grayson Davidson

6

11

Reaghan Ross

1:17.091

7

51

Brydon Bumphrey

1:16.859

8

149

Hayden Zaphe

1:20.000

9

7

Jules Fetaz


Formula Over 21

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

70

Jay Baloch

1:04.480

2

513

John Georgiou

3

11

Rob Ross

1:04.398

4

2x

Allan Millican

5

9

Lee Dpener

1:08.151

6

286

Shane Stickland

1:08.117

7

111

Cedric duCap

1:09.267

8

67

Scott Hewgill

1:09.415

9

45

Kevin Ham

1:08.928

10

211

Maxim duCap

1:12.919


Formula Under 21

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

117

Torin Collins

2

34

Connor McCarroll

1:03.577

3

11

Robyn Ham

1:03.727

4

5

Jana Ham

1:05.530

5

96

Brett Leslie

1:08.010

6

29

Grayson Davidson

1:07.378

7

51

Brydon Bumphrey

1:12.789

8

149

Hayden Zaphe

1:21.117


Youth 6-9

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

78

Rueben Fetaz

1:24.761

2

192

Lorenzo Ditchfield

1:24.861

3

64

Jarret Dyck

4

43

Jasmine Dyck

1:33.388

5

74

Kai Hardingham

1:33.548

6

101

Thiago Ditchfield

1:43.155

7

71

Ethan Oberton

1:48.700


Women 

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

97

Brenda Dyck

1:15.972

2

5

Jana Ham

1:20.897

3

55

Robyn Ham

1:26.541

4

13

Sharon Scott

1:22.250

5

11

Reaghan Ross

1:28.911


Intermediate 

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

149

Hayden Zaphe

1:20.159

2

13

Sharon Scott

1:22.193

3

6

Jules Fetaz

4

91

Seamus Toner

1:25.617


SuperMoto

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

42

Jim Titmus

1:28.081

2

141

Tyler Wendlandt

1:27.099

3

8

Mike deCnodder

1:27.832

4

373

Neil Carlson

1:31.278

5

77

Qwin Thiesen

1:34.308

6

902

Tyler Muise

1:33.809

7

67

Scott Hewgill

1:39.053

8

97

Brenda Dyck

1:46.549

9

113

Sharon Scott

2:00.938


Thunder Extreme

Place

Number

Name

Best Lap

1

42

Jim Titmus

1:39.535

2

34

Connor McCarroll

1:40.361

3

67

Scott Hewgill

1:42.443

4

24

Mike deCnodder

1:39.902

5

77

Qwin Thiesen

1:41.799

6

550

Brydon Bumphrey

1:45.658

7

97

Brenda Dyck

1:48.020

8

13

Sharon Scott

2:04.678

 

 

 

Results are not guaranteed to be final.  Please refer to http://www.canmocycle.ca for official results.

Post a comment