Comments are off for this post

AMRA Round 2 Race Results

Alberta Mini Road Racing Results Round 2 – June 29, 2019
     
.    
Spec SuperSport
Place Number Name
1 34 Connor McCarroll
2 5 Jana Ham
3 55 Robyn Ham
4 73 Don Manuel
5 11 Reaghan Ross
6 49 Brooke Ham
7 23 Philip DeGama-Blanchet
8 62 Nic Blanchet
9 10 Kai Hardingham
10 27 Jack Beaudry
11 54 Dexter Falkenberg
12 43 Jasmine Dyck
.    
Formula SuperSport
Place Number Name
1 34 Connor McCarroll
2 367 Evan Olynuk
3 45 Kevin Ham
4 81 Nick Wang
5 211 Max DuCap
6 5 Jana Ham
7 12 Neil Carlson
8 11 Reaghan Ross
9 49 Brooke Ham
10 73 Don Manuel
11 165 Reef Ellis
12 111 Allan Millican
13 93 Scott Hewgill
14 27 Jack Beaudry
.    
Thunder
Place Number Name
1 34 Connor McCarroll
2 100 Angus Macneil
3 70 Jay Baloch
4 110 Emil Peev
5 11 Robyn Ross
6 45 Kevin Ham
7 116 Geoffrey Gerbrandt
8 5 Rueben Fetaz
9 97 Brenda Hewgill
10 67 Scott Hewgill
.    
Formula Thunder
Place Number Name
1 100 Angus Macneil
2 116 Geoffrey Gerbrandt
3 2 Scott Hewgill
4 110 Emil Peev
5 34 Connor McCarroll
6 11 Robyn Ross
7 5 Rueben Fetaz
8 27 Jack Beaudry
9 97 Brenda Hewgill
.    
Motard
Place Number Name
1 116 Geoffrey Gerbrandt
2 55 Robyn Ham
3 45 Kevin Ham
4 5 Jana Ham
5 110 Emil Peev
6 3 Jules Fetaz
7 2 Scott Hewgill
.    
Formula GP
Place Number Name
1 34 Connor McCarroll
2 70 Jay Baloch
3 11 Reaghan Ross
4 367 Evan Olynuk
5 12 Neil Carlson
6 211 Max DuCap
7 81 Nick Wang
8 111 Allan Millican
.    
Spec Over 21
Place Number Name
1 11 Robyn Ross
2 100 Angus Macneil
3 116 Geoffrey Gerbrandt
4 97 Brenda Hewgill
5 67 Scott Hewgill
6 62 Nic Blanchet
7 73 Don Manuel
8 369 Chris Leach
9 28 Dave Falkenberg
DNF 110 Emil Peev
.    
Spec Under 21
Place Number Name
1 34 Connor McCarroll
2 10 Kai Hardingham
3 5 Rueben Fetaz
4 11 Reaghan Ross
5 23 Philip Degama-Blanchet
6 97 Jarret Dyck
7 54 Dexter Falkenberg
8 43 Jasmine Dyck
9 98 Travis Hanna
10 137 Kieran Leach
11 27 Jack Beaudry
.    
Formula Over 21
Place Number Name
1 70 Jay Baloch
2 116 Geoffrey Gerbrandt
3 5 Jana Ham
4 45 Kevin Ham
5 110 Emil Peev
6 11 Robyn Ross
7 367 Evan Olynuk
8 211 Max DuCap
9 12 Neil Carlson
10 81 Nick Wang
11 2 Scott Hewgill
12 73 Don Manuel
.    
Formula Under 21
Place Number Name
1 34 Connor McCarroll
2 11 Reaghan Ross
3 27 Jack Beaudry
4 165 Reef Ellis
5 3 Jules Fetaz
.    
Youth 6-9
Place Number Name
1 72 Treston Morrison
2 74 Daxon Bladon
3 15 Matthew Beaudry
4 4 Lucas Morrison
.    
Women
Place Number Name
1 5 Jana Ham
2 11 Reaghan Ross
3 97 Brenda Hewgill
4 49 Brooke Ham
5 55 Robyn Ham
6 67 Jasmine Dyck
7 18 Macyn Dolan
8 45 Sharon Ham
.    
Intermediate
Place Number Name
1 23 Philip Degama-Blanchet
2 97 Jarret Dyck
3 369 Chris Leach
4 10 Kai Hardingham
5 54 Dexter Falkenberg
6 67 Jasmine Dyck
7 98 Travis Hanna
8 28 Dave Falkenberg
9 45 Sharon Ham
10 18 Macyn Dolan
11 137 Kieran Leach
.    
SuperMoto
Place Number Name
1 8 Neil Carlson
2 2 Scott Hewgill
3 77 Reef Ellis
4 108 Allan Millican
5 85 Julien Camanini
6 97 Brenda Hewgill
.    
Thunder Extreme
Place Number Name
1 34 Connor McCarroll
2 11 Robyn Ross
3 97 Brenda Hewgill
4 67 Scott Hewgill
5 64 Jarret Dyck
6 369 Chris Leach
7 5 Jules Fetaz
8 137 Macyn Dolan
.    
*** All results subject to change.  For official results visit www.canmocycle.com***

Comments are closed.