No comments yet

Alberta Mini Road Racing Standings – 2018

Alberta Mini Road Racing Standings – 2018
.
Spec SuperSport
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 15 15 30
2 11 Reaghan Ross 15 8 5 28
3 55 Robyn Ham 10 12 22
4 5 Jana Ham 12 10 22
5 62 Nic Blanchet 12 4 4 20
6 49 Brooke Ham 6 8 14
7 81 Nick Wang 5 6 11
8 137 Kieran Leach 10 10
9 51 Jarret Dyck 8 8
10 43 Jasmine Dyck 3 3 6
.
Formula SuperSport
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 737 Don Manuel 15 12 27
2 45 Kevin Ham 10 15 25
3 11 Reaghan Ross 15 3 4 22
4 5 Jana Ham 6 10 16
5 55 Robyn Ham 8 8 16
6 33 Mike Yurko 12 12
7 81 Nick Wang 4 6 10
8 49 Brooke Ham 5 5 10
9 34 Jon Archibald 2 2
.
Thunder
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 12 15 27
2 70 Jay Baloch 15 12 27
3 97 Brenda Dyck 15 4 6 25
4 67 Scott Hewgill 12 5 4 21
5 45 Kevin Ham 10 8 18
6 42 Jim Titmus 6 10 16
7 100 Angus MacNeil 8 5 13
8 61 Sandi Chapman 10 10
9 668 Vahid Wilkinson 2 3 5
10 18 Jules Fetaz 3 2 5
.
Formula Thunder
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 117 Connor McCarroll 15 15 30
2 2 Scott Hewgill 12 12 24
3 668 Vahid Wilkinson 6 10 16
4 100 Angus MacNeil 10 10
5 34 Jon Archibald 8 8
.
Motard
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 99 Chad Swain 15 15 15 45
2 2 Scott Hewgill 12 4 8 24
3 5 Jana Ham 10 12 22
4 57 Sandi Chapman 10 3 5 18
5 49 Brooke Ham 5 10 15
6 45 Kevin Ham 6 6 12
7 55 Robyn Ham 12 12
8 117 Connor McCarroll 8 8
.
Formula GP
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 70 Jay Baloch 15 12 27
2 33 Mike Yurko 5 15 20
3 45 Kevin Ham 6 10 16
4 737 Don Manuel 8 8 16
5 11 Reaghan Ross 12 12
6 34 Connor McCarroll 10 10
7 81 Nick Wang 4 5 9
8 11 Rob Ross 6 6
.
Spec Over 21
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 70 Jay Baloch 15 15 30
2 67 Scott Hewgill 12 6 5 23
3 97 Brenda Dyck 15 4 4 23
4 49 Brooke Ham 10 12 22
5 100 Angus MacNeil 12 10 22
6 42 Jim Titmus 5 6 11
7 9 Scott Furber 6 3 1 10
8 13 Sharon Scott 10 0 0 10
9 45 Kevin Ham 8 8
10 34 Jon Archibald 8 8
11 8 Lou Rosete 8 8
12 62 Nic Blanchet 5 0 2 7
13 668 Vahid Wilkinson 1 3 4
14 61 Sandi Chapman 4 0 0 4
15 81 Nick Wang 2 0 2
16 26 Louis Beaudry 0 0 0
17 369 Chris Leach 0 0 0
.
Spec Under 21
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 15 Rueben Fetaz 12 8 10 30
2 34 Connor McCarroll 12 15 27
3 34 Jana Ham 15 12 27
4 11 Reaghan Ross 15 10 25
5 67 Jasmine Dyck 10 6 8 24
6 97 Jarret Dyck 8 2 6 16
7 23 Philip Degama-Blanchet 6 5 2 13
8 27 Jack Beaudry 3 4 7
9 18 Jules Fetaz 4 3 7
10 28 Macyn Dolan 1 5 6
11 137 Keiran Leach 5 0 0 5
12 54 Dexter Falkenberg 4 0 0 4
13 87 Kai Hardingham 1 1
14 16 Seth Kownatka 0 0 0
.
Formula Over 21
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 99 Chad Swain 15 15 15 45
2 70 Jay Baloch 12 12 24
3 2 Scott Hewgill 12 6 6 24
4 737 Don Manuel 8 10 18
5 45 Kevin Ham 10 8 18
6 57 Sandi Chapman 10 10
7 81 Nick Wang 3 5 8
8 117 Jon Archiblad 5 5
9 33 Mike Yurko 4 4
.
Formula Under 21
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 55 Connor McCarroll 15 15 30
2 5 Jana Ham 12 12 24
3 45 Robyn Ham 10 10
4 11 Reaghan Ross 8 8
.
Youth 6-9
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 23 Philip Degama-Blanchet 12 15 15 42
2 92 Lorenzo Ditchfield 15 8 12 35
3 129 Kai Hardingham 6 12 10 28
4 101 Thiago Ditchfield 10 10 8 28
5 54 Dexter Falkenburg 8 6 6 20
6 6 Matthew Beaudry 5 5 10
7 74 Leera Manuel 4 4 8
.
Women
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 5 Jana Ham 15 15 30
2 11 Reaghan Ross 15 10 5 30
3 97 Brenda Dyck 12 6 8 26
4 55 Robyn Ham 12 12 24
5 67 Jasmine Dyck 10 3 6 19
6 49 Brooke Ham 8 10 18
7 13 Sharon Scott 8 4 1 13
8 61 Sandi Chapman 6 1 3 10
9 42 Rachelle Hall 5 4 9
10 8 Lou Rosete 5 0 5
11 45 Sharon Ham 0 2 2
12 28 Macyn Dolan 2 0 2
.
Intermediate
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 5 Rueben Fetaz 15 15 12 42
2 9 Scott Furber 8 12 10 30
3 97 Jarret Dyck 12 8 4 24
4 67 Jasmine Dyck 4 2 15 21
5 42 Rachelle Hall 6 8 14
6 62 Nic Blanchet 6 5 3 14
7 45 Sharon Ham 10 2 12
8 8 Lou Rosete 10 1 11
9 13 Sharon Scott 5 4 1 10
10 28 Macyn Dolan 0 6 6
11 26 Louis Beaudry 0 5 5
12 137 Kieran Leach 3 0 0 3
13 369 Chris Leach 3 0 3
14 27 Jack Beaudry 0 0 0
15 16 Seth Kownatka 0 0 0
16 87 Kai Hardingham 0 0
17 54 Dexter Falkenburg 0 0 0
.
SuperMoto
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 902 Tyler Muise 15 12 12 39
2 42 Jim Titmus 15 15 30
3 67 Scott Hewgill 8 10 10 28
4 97 Brenda Dyck 10 8 8 26
5 113 Sharon Scott 6 6 5 17
6 61 Sandi Chapman 5 5 4 14
7 36 Nigel Baines 12 12
8 88 Rich Ellis 6 6
.
Thunder Extreme
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Total
1 67 Scott Hewgill 12 10 10 32
2 34 Connor McCarroll 12 15 27
3 42 Jim Titmus 15 12 27
4 97 Brenda Dyck 15 6 6 27
5 9 Scott Furber 10 8 8 26
6 13 Sharon Scott 5 4 2 11
7 668 Vahid Wilkinson 5 5 10
8 61 Sandi Chapman 6 3 1 10
9 8 Lou Rosete 8 8
10 100 Angus MacNeil 4 4
11 45 Jana Ham 3 3
.
*** All results subject to change.  For official results visit www.canmocycle.com***

Post a comment