No comments yet

Alberta Mini Road Racing Standings – 2016 – FINAL

 

Alberta Mini Road Racing Standings – 2016
Spec SuperSport
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
1 117 Torin Collins 8 8 10 10 8 12 56
2 5 Jana Ham 10 12 12 15 49
3 29 Grayson Davidson 10 5 6 8 6 10 45
4 35 Robyn Ham 12 8 15 10 45
5 46 Tim Easton 15 15 15 45
6 34 Connor McCarroll 12 12 24
7 125 Graham Symcox 15 15
8 286 Shane Stickland 6 1 8 15
9 210 Reaghan Ross 2 6 5 13
10 49 Brooke Ham 6 5 11
11 986 Alex Irving 4 4 8
12 109 James Ditchfield 3 3 6
13 999 Hannah Carroll 5 5
14 67 Scott Hewgill 4 4
15 333 Caleb Clark 2 2
Formula SuperSport
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
1 21 Maxim duCap 10 8 5 10 15 48
2 123 Lee Depner 15 10 15 40
3 46 Tim Easton 12 12 12 36
4 134 Zane Sauer 6 6 12 10 34
5 35 Robyn Ham 5 10 5 8 28
6 8 Neil Carlson 5 15 4 24
7 117 Torin Collins 6 4 2 10 22
8 5 Jana Ham 2 6 12 20
9 29 Grayson Davidson 4 3 1 3 6 17
10 226 Cade Yamada 15 15
11 45 Kevin Ham 1 8 6 15
12 2 Jonathan Platzer 15 15
13 737 Don Manuel 3 2 8 13
14 125 Graham Symcox 12 12
15 111 Cedric duCap 1 4 3 4 12
16 95 Sean Smith 1 8 9
17 34 Connor McCarroll 8 8
18 82 Allan Millican 2 5 7
19 286 Shane Stickland 2 4 6
20 TBC Ryan McGowan 5 5
21 513 John Georgiou 3 3
22 51 Brydon Bumphrey 1 1
23 986 Alex Irving 0
24 49 Brooke Ham 0
25 TBC Darren Elia 0
26 109 James Ditchfield 0
27 26 Jason Zaphe 0
28 28 Kelsey Rekken 0
29 666 KJ Gamblin 0
Thunder
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
1 70 Jay Baloch 15 12 15 15 15 72
2 34 Connor McCarroll 6 10 12 12 12 8 60
3 67 Scott Hewgill 8 1 4 8 10 15 46
4 42 Jim Titmus 3 6 8 10 3 12 42
5 666 KJ Gamblin 12 8 10 30
6 97 Brenda Dyck 5 5 5 8 5 28
7 76 Qwin Thiesen 1 4 3 4 6 6 24
8 31 Rob Ross 10 5 6 21
9 TBC Chad Swain 15 15
10 45 Kevin Ham 2 6 5 13
11 977 Rob Haynes 2 10 12
12 51 Brydon Bumphrey 3 4 7
13 314 Billy Eslick 2 2 1 5
14 TBC Jason Valdez 4 4
15 999 Hannah Carroll 4 4
16 TBC David Dunbar 3 3
17 25 Jason Zaphe 1 2 3
18 95 Sean Smith 3 3
19 27 Rupert Collins 1 1
20 141 Tyler Wendlandt 0
21 333 Caleb Clark 0
22 84 Calvin Kraushar 0
Formula Thunder
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
1 117 Torin Collins 12 15 15 10 15 15 82
2 29 Grayson Davidson 15 12 12 15 12 12 78
3 34 Connor McCarroll 10 6 10 12 10 10 58
4 666 KJ Gamblin 8 8 8 24
5 977 Rob Haynes 5 8 13
6 84 Calvin Kraushar 4 6 10
7 TBC Chad Swain 10 10
8 27 Rupert Collins 8 8
9 TBC David Dunbar 6 6
10 76 Qwin Thiesen 6 6
11 TBC Jason Valdez 5 5
12 333 Caleb Clark 5 5
Motard 
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
1 117 Torin Collins 15 15 8 10 15 63
2 29 Grayson Davidson 15 8 10 6 12 12 63
3 67 Scott Hewgill 10 10 8 12 8 10 58
4 5 Jana Ham 12 12 15 15 54
5 57 Kent Chapman 10 6 6 22
6 27 Rupert Collins 12 12
7 977 Rob Haynes 8 8
Formula GP
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 15 15 15 8 15 15 83
2 31 Rob Ross 6 10 8 10 10 10 54
3 70 Jay Baloch 12 3 10 15 12 52
4 286 Shane Stickland 10 5 5 4 3 5 32
5 513 John Georgiou 4 4 12 6 26
6 46 Tim Easton 12 12 24
7 134 Zane Sauer 6 6 8 20
8 96 Brett Leslie 8 3 5 16
9 21 Maxim duCap 4 1 2 5 4 16
10 125 Graham Symcox 12 12
11 8 Neil Carlson 5 6 11
12 226 Cade Yamada 8 8
13 737 Don Manuel 2 6 8
14 27 Rupert Collins 8 8
15 123 Lee Depner 3 1 2 6
16 95 Sean Smith 2 3 5
17 TBC Ryan McGowan 4 4
18 111 Cedric duCap 1 2 3
19 82 Allan Millican 1 1
20 2 Jonathan Platzer 1 1
21 TBC Darren Elia 0
22 99 Grant Smith 0
23 28 Kelsey Rekken 0
24 45 Kevin Ham 0
Spec Over 21
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
1 70 Jay Baloch 15 12 15 15 15 72
2 42 Jim Titmus 8 4 8 12 12 12 56
3 67 Scott Hewgill 4 1 6 6 10 10 37
4 97 Brenda Dyck 6 2 4 8 8 8 36
5 46 Tim Easton 10 10 12 32
6 666 KJ Gamblin 5 8 10 23
7 45 Kevin Ham 10 6 16
8 125 Graham Symcox 15 15
9 977 Rob Haynes 12 3 15
10 TBC Chad Swain 15 15
11 25 Jason Zaphe 5 5 10
12 286 Shane Stickland 5 4 9
13 109 James Ditchfield 3 5 8
14 93 Mike deCnodder 6 6
15 31 Rob Ross 6 6
16 TBC David Dunbar 5 5
17 314 Billy Eslick 4 4
18 986 Alex Irving 3 3
19 27 Rupert Collins 3 3
20 84 Calvin Kraushar 2 2
21 170 Nolan Steinwand 2 2
22 18 Peter Gregory 1 1
23 333 Caleb Clark 0
24 95 Sean Smith 0
Spec Under 21
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 12 6 15 15 15 12 75
2 117 Torin Collins 15 12 8 10 10 15 70
3 29 Grayson Davidson 10 5 12 6 12 10 55
4 35 Robyn Ham 15 12 6 33
5 5 Jana Ham 10 8 3 21
6 49 Brooke Ham 8 10 18
7 210 Reaghan Ross 4 5 4 13
8 51 Brydon Bumphrey 4 8 12
9 36 Hayden Zaphe 3 5 8
10 16 Jules Fetaz 2 2
Formula Over 21
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
1 70 Jay Baloch 10 15 15 15 15 70
2 31 Rob Ross 15 6 12 10 12 12 67
3 286 Shane Stickland 12 5 6 5 8 8 44
4 513 John Georgiou 12 8 12 10 42
5 67 Scott Hewgill 5 4 3 6 6 24
6 46 Tim Easton 10 10 20
7 21 Maxim duCap 8 5 1 5 19
8 125 Graham Symcox 15 15
9 111 Cedric duCap 6 2 4 3 15
10 123 Lee Depner 8 6 14
11 82 Allan Millican 8 4 12
12 977 Rob Haynes 10 10
13 45 Kevin Ham 4 2 2 2 10
14 737 Don Manuel 5 5
15 2 Jonathan Platzer 4 1 5
16 TBC Ryan McGowan 4 4
17 28 Kelsey Rekken 3 1 4
18 57 Kent Chapman 3 3
19 27 Rupert Collins 3 3
20 55 Grant Smith 1 1
Formula Under 21
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
1 117 Torin Collins 12 12 15 15 15 69
2 34 Connor McCarroll 15 15 12 12 12 66
3 29 Grayson Davidson 6 8 5 5 10 34
4 35 Robyn Ham 10 10 10 30
5 96 Brett Leslie 8 10 6 4 28
6 226 Cade Yamada 6 8 14
7 5 Jana Ham 8 6 14
8 134 Zane Sauer 5 8 13
9 51 Brydon Bumphrey 4 3 7
10 36 Hayden Zaphe 3 2 5
Youth 6-9
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
1 192 Lorenzo Ditchfield 15 15 15 12 8 12 77
2 64 Jarret Dyck 12 12 12 10 12 10 68
3 108 Rueben Fetaz 10 15 15 15 55
4 43 Jasmine Dyck 8 8 10 8 6 5 45
5 129 Kai Hardingham 4 6 5 6 10 8 39
6 101 Thiago Ditchfield 10 5 6 5 5 31
7 100 Jacob Hewgill 4 8 12
8 TBC Kieran Leach 6 6
9 20 Nevin Steinwand 6 6
10 7 Ada Steinwand 5 5
11 TBC August McGowan 4 4
12 107 Ethan Oberton 4 4
13 37 Leera Manuel 3 3
Women 
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
1 97 Brenda Dyck 12 8 12 15 10 15 72
2 5 Jana Ham 12 15 12 12 51
3 35 Robyn Ham 15 8 10 15 48
4 113 Sharon Scott 10 5 5 8 6 12 46
5 210 Reaghan Ross 6 6 6 8 26
6 49 Brooke Ham 10 10 20
7 999 Hannah Carroll 15 15
8 TBC Rachelle Hall 10 10
9 62 Sharon Ham 4 4 8
Intermediate 
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
1 13 Sharon Scott 10 10 15 12 12 15 74
2 6 Jules Fetaz 15 10 10 12 47
3 149 Hayden Zaphe 15 15 30
4 62 Sharon Ham 8 12 20
5 170 Nolan Steinwand 15 15
6 194 Evan Brouwer 12 12
7 18 Peter Gregory 12 12
8 TBC Rachelle Hall 10 10
9 102 Seamus Toner 8 8
10 226 Cade Yamada 8 8
11 73 Ella Manuel 6 6
SuperMoto
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
1 141 Tyler Wendlandt 12 15 12 12 15 12 78
2 42 Jim Titmus 8 12 15 15 12 15 77
3 76 Qwin Thiesen 10 10 6 6 6 6 44
4 93 Mike deCnodder 10 10 10 30
5 902 Tyler Muise 8 8 5 8 29
6 67 Scott Hewgill 3 4 5 4 5 5 26
7 954 Torin Smolinski 15 8 23
8 97 Brenda Dyck 1 2 3 3 2 4 15
9 8 Neil Carlson 5 8 13
10 13 Keith Scott 5 3 4 12
11 21 Maxim duCap 6 6 12
12 100 Ryan Biffard 10 10
13 113 Sharon Scott 1 2 2 3 1 9
14 57 Kent Chapman 4 3 7
15 229 Dan Gamble 4 4
16 TBC Rachelle Hall 2 2
17 87 Justin Delons 2 2
Thunder Extreme
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
1 42 Jim Titmus 15 15 12 15 12 12 81
2 34 Connor McCarroll 12 12 15 12 8 10 69
3 67 Scott Hewgill 8 6 8 10 10 8 50
4 76 Qwin Thiesen 10 10 10 6 6 6 48
5 93 Mike deCnodder 8 15 15 38
6 97 Brenda Dyck 6 4 5 4 4 5 28
7 31 Rob Ross 4 8 6 18
8 113 Sharon Scott 3 2 3 3 3 3 17
9 51 Brydon Bumphrey 5 5 10
10 84 Calvin Kraushar 3 4 7
11 666 KJ Gamblin 5 5
12 977 Rob Haynes 5 5
13 TBC David Dunbar 4 4
14 902 Tyler Muise 2 2
15 141 Tyler Wendlandt 2 2
Thumper
Place Number Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
1 34 Connor McCarroll 15 15
2 117 Torin Collins 12 12
3 27 Rupert Collins 10 10
***All results subject to change. For official results visit www.canmocycle.ca.***

 

Post a comment