No comments yet

Alberta Mini Road Racing Results Round 5 – July 22, 2018

Alberta Mini Road Racing Results Round 5 – July 22, 2018
Spec SuperSport
Place Number Name
1 117 Torin Collins
2 34 Connor McCarroll
3 5 Jana Ham
4 62 Nic Blanchet
5 81 Nick Wang
6 43 Jasmine Dyck
7 11 Reaghan Ross
8 369 Chris Leach
9 51 Jarret Dyck
10 137 Kieran Leach
.
Formula SuperSport
Place Number Name
1 117 Torin Collins
2 45 Kevin Ham
3 81 Nick Wang
4 5 Jana Ham
5 82 Charles Gibson
6 367 Evan Olynuk
7 11 Reaghan Ross
8 742 Todd Yakimoski
.
Thunder
Place Number Name
1 34 Connor McCarroll
2 67 Scott Hewgill
3 45 Kevin Ham
4 97 Brenda Dyck
5 742 Todd Yakimoski
6 21x Philip Unrau
7 18 Jules Fetaz
8 668 Vahid Wilkinson
.
Formula Thunder
Place Number Name
1 117 Torin Collins
2 17 Connor McCarroll
3 2 Scott Hewgill
4 21x Philip Unrau
5 18 Jules Fetaz
6 668 Vahid Wilkinson
.
Motard
Place Number Name
1 55 Connor McCarroll
2 5 Jana Ham
3 117 Torin Collins
4 2 Scott Hewgill
5 45 Kevin Ham
.
Formula GP
Place Number Name
1 34 Connor McCarroll
2 45 Kevin Ham
3 367 Evan Olynuk
4 81 Nick Wang
5 82 Charles Gibson
6 742 Todd Yakimoski
.
Spec Over 21
Place Number Name
1 67 Scott Hewgill
2 45 Kevin Ham
3 81 Nick Wang
4 97 Brenda Dyck
5 62 Nic Blanchet
6 742 Todd Yakimoski
7 9 Scott Furber
8 21x Philip Unrau
9 668 Vahid Wilkinson
10 369 Chris Leach
11 13 Sharon Scott
12 26 Louis Beaudry
13 8 Lou Rosete
.
Spec Under 21
Place Number Name
1 117 Torin Collins
2 34 Connor McCarroll
3 5 Jana Ham
4 67 Jasmine Dyck
5 15 Rueben Fetaz
6 18 Jules Fetaz
7 27 Jack Beaudry
8 28 Macyn Dolan
9 97 Jarret Dyck
10 23 Philip Degama-Blanchet
11 54 Dexter Falkenburg
12 7 Kieran Leach
.
Formula Over 21
Place Number Name
1 45 Kevin Ham
2 2 Scott Hewgill
3 82 Charles Gibson
4 367 Evan Olynuk
5 742 Todd Yakimoski
.
Formula Under 21
Place Number Name
1 55 Connor McCarroll
2 117 Torin Collins
3 5 Jana Ham
.
Youth 6-9
Place Number Name
1 23 Philip Degama-Blanchet
2 54 Dexter Falkenberg
3 6 Matthew Beaudry
.
Women
Place Number Name
1 5 Jana Ham
2 67 Jasmine Dyck
3 97 Brenda Dyck
4 13 Sharon Scott
5 28 Macyn Dolan
6 11 Reaghan Ross
7 45 Sharon Ham
8 8 Lou Rosete
.
Intermediate
Place Number Name
1 67 Jasmine Dyck
2 15 Rueben Fetaz
3 62 Nic Blanchet
4 9 Scott Furber
5 97 Jarret Dyck
6 28 Macyn Dolan
7 26 Louis Beaudry
8 13 Sharon Scott
9 27 Jack Beaudry
10 369 Chris Leach
11 45 Sharon Ham
12 54 Dexter Falkenburg
13 8 Lou Rosete
14 7 Kieran Leach
.
SuperMoto
Place Number Name
1 902 Tyler Muise
2 97 Brenda Dyck
3 67 Scott Hewgill
4 113 Sharon Scott
5 88 Rich Ellis
.
Thunder Extreme
Place Number Name
1 34 Connor McCarroll
2 67 Scott Hewgill
3 668 Vahid Wilkinson
4 742 Todd Yakimoski
5 97 Brenda Dyck
6 9 Scott Furber
7 13 Sharon Scott
8 8 Lou Rosete
9 15 Jules Fetaz
.
*** All results subject to change.  For official results visit www.canmocycle.com***

Post a comment