No comments yet

Alberta Mini Road Racing Results Round 3 – July 2, 2017 (FIM Round 2, National Round 3)

Alberta Mini Road Racing Results
Round 3 – July 2, 2017
.
Spec SuperSport
Place Number Name
1 117 Torin Collins
2 34 Connor McCarroll
3 5 Jana Ham
4 71 Jack Roach
5 55 Robyn Ham
6 49 Brooke Ham
7 11 Reaghan Ross
8 51 Byron McNichols
DNF 117 Brian Murray
.
Formula SuperSport
Place Number Name
1 117 Torin Collins
2 71 Jack Roach
3 5 Jana Ham
4 55 Robyn Ham
5 45 Kevin Ham
6 49 Brooke Ham
7 367 Evan Olynuk
.
Thunder
Place Number Name
1 70 Jay Baloch
2 99 Chad Swain
3 34 Connor McCarroll
4 110 Emil Peev
5 100 Angus MacNeil
6 67 Scott Hewgill
7 77 Qwin Thiesen
8 45 Kevin Ham
9 42 Jim Titmus
10 80 Calvin Kraushar
11 97 Brenda Dyck
12 18 Jason Valdez
13 117 Torin Collins
.
Formula Thunder
Place Number Name
1 117 Torin Collins
2 17 Connor McCarroll
3 99 Chad Swain
4 100 Angus MacNeil
5 110 Emil Peev
6 18 Jason Valdez
5 80 Calvin Kraushar
.
Motard
Place Number Name
1 117 Torin Collins
2 99 Chad Swain
3 55 Robyn Ham
4 5 Jana Ham
5 110 Emil Peev
6 67 Scott Hewgill
7 49 Brooke Ham
8 57 Kent Chapman
.
Formula GP
Place Number Name
1 117 Torin Collins
2 34 Connor McCarroll
3 53 John Georgiou
4 71 Jack Roach
5 70 Jay Baloch
.
Spec Over 21
Place Number Name
1 70 Jay Baloch
2 100 Angus MacNeil
3 110 Emil Peev
4 49 Brooke Ham
5 97 Brenda Dyck
6 42 Jim Titmus
7 67 Scott Hewgill
8 51 Byron McNichols
9 80 Calvin Kraushar
10 18 Jason Valdez
11 77 Cody deViller
12 8 Lou Rosete
13 13 Sharon Scott
.
Spec Under 21
Place Number Name
1 117 Torin Collins
2 71 Jack Roach
3 34 Connor McCarroll
4 11 Reaghan Ross
5 67 Macyn Dolan
6 28 Kaden Norton
7 137 Kieran Leach
8 16 Seth Kownatka
.
Formula Over 21
Place Number Name
1 99 Chad Swain
2 53 John Georgiou
3 110 Emil Peev
4 55 Kevin Ham
5 67 Scott Hewgill
6 117 Tyler Muise
7 367 Evan Olynuk
8 57 Kent Chapman
.
Formula Under 21
Place Number Name
1 117 Torin Collins
2 34 Connor McCarroll
3 71 Jack Roach
.
Youth 6-9
Place Number Name
1 92 Lorenzo Ditchfield
2 64 Jarret Dyck
3 78 Reuben Fetaz
4 28 Kai Hardingham
5 74 Akira McNichols
6 43 Jasmine Dyck
7 101 Thiago Ditchfield
8 71 August McGowan
9 21 Christopher Aiden Murray
.
Women
Place Number Name
1 11 Reaghan Ross
2 49 Brooke Ham
3 97 Brenda Dyck
4 55 Robyn Ham
5 8 Lou Rosette
6 67 Macyn Dolan
7 5 Jana Ham
8 13 Sharon Scott
9 45 Sharon Ham
.
Intermediate
Place Number Name
1 5 Jules Fetaz
2 67 Macyn Dolan
3 45 Sharon Ham
4 8 Lou Rosete
5 13 Sharon Scott
6 28 Kaden Norton
7 16 Seth Kownatka
8 137 Kieran Leach
.
SuperMoto
Place Number Name
1 42 Jim Titmus
2 902 Tyler Muise
3 77 Qwin Thiesen
4 67 Scott Hewgill
5 7 Cody deViller
6 97 Brenda Dyck
7 61 Kent Chapman
8 113 Sharon Scott
.
Thunder Extreme
Place Number Name
1 34 Connor McCarroll
2 42 Jim Titmus
3 67 Scott Hewgill
4 77 Qwin Thiesen
5 100 Angus MacNeil
6 80 Calvin Kraushar
7 97 Brenda Dyck
8 13 Sharon Scott
.
*** All results subject to change. For official results visit www.canmocycle.com***

Post a comment