No comments yet

Alberta Mini Road Racing Results Round 2 – July 1, 2017 (FIM Round 1, National Round 2)

Alberta Mini Road Racing Results                       Round 2 – July 1, 2017
 

.

Spec SuperSport
Place Number Name
1 117 Torin Collins
2 71 Jack Roach
3 5 Jana Ham
4 34 Connor McCarroll
5 55 Robyn Ham
6 49 Brooke Ham
7 11 Reaghan Ross
8 51 Byron McNichols
.
Formula SuperSport
Place Number Name
1 71 Jack Roach
2 737 Don Manuel
3 117 Torin Collins
4 88 Zane Sauer
5 45 Kevin Ham
6 5 Jana Ham
7 55 Robyn Ham
8 49 Brooke Ham
9 367 Evan Olynuk
.
Thunder
Place Number Name
1 70 Jay Baloch
2 99 Chad Swain
3 34 Connor McCarroll
4 110 Emil Peev
5 100 Angus MacNeil
6 42 Jim Titmus
7 80 Calvin Kraushar
8 45 Kevin Ham
9 67 Scott Hewgill
10 77 Qwin Thiesen
11 18 Jason Valdez
12 97 Brenda Dyck
13 117 Torin Collins
.
Formula Thunder
Place Number Name
1 117 Torin Collins
2 17 Connor McCarroll
3 99 Chad Swain
4 70 Jay Baloch
5 100 Angus MacNeil
6 110 Emil Peev
5 80 Calvin Kraushar
6 18 Jason Valdez
.
Motard
Place Number Name
1 117 Torin Collins
2 55 Robyn Ham
3 99 Chad Swain
4 110 Emil Peev
5 5 Jana Ham
6 17 Connor McCarroll
7 67 Scott Hewgill
8 57 Kent Chapman
9 49 Brooke Ham
.
Formula GP
Place Number Name
1 70 Jay Baloch
2 117 Torin Collins
3 53 John Georgiou
4 34 Connor McCarroll
5 88 Zane Sauer
6 3 Jonathan McCarroll
7 737 Don Manuel
.
Spec Over 21
Place Number Name
1 99 Chad Swain
2 70 Jay Baloch
3 49 Brooke Ham
4 110 Emil Peev
5 100 Angus MacNeil
6 97 Brenda Dyck
7 42 Jim Titmus
8 80 Calvin Kraushar
9 67 Scott Hewgill
10 18 Jason Valdez
11 51 Byron McNichols
12 117 Brian Murray
13 8 Lou Rosete
14 13 Sharon Scott
.
Spec Under 21
Place Number Name
1 117 Torin Collins
2 71 Jack Roach
3 34 Connor McCarroll
4 11 Reaghan Ross
5 5 Jana Ham
6 67 Macyn Dolan
7 28 Kaden Norton
8 16 Seth Kownatka
9 137 Kieran Leach
.
Formula Over 21
Place Number Name
1 99 Chad Swain
2 70 Jay Baloch
3 53 John Georgiou
4 2 Jonathan McCarroll
5 67 Scott Hewgill
6 117 Tyler Muise
7 45 Kevin Ham
8 367 Evan Olynuk
9 57 Kent Chapman
.
Formula Under 21
Place Number Name
1 117 Torin Collins
2 55 Robyn Ham
3 34 Connor McCarroll
4 5 Jana Ham
5 71 Jack Roach
.
Youth 6-9
Place Number Name
1 92 Lorenzo Ditchfield
2 28 Kai Hardingham
3 78 Reuben Fetaz
4 64 Jarret Dyck
5 74 Akira McNichols
6 43 Jasmine Dyck
7 71 August McGowan
8 21 Christopher Aiden Murray
9 101 Thiago Ditchfield
.
Women
Place Number Name
1 11 Reaghan Ross
2 49 Brooke Ham
3 55 Robyn Ham
4 5 Jana Ham
5 97 Brenda Dyck
6 67 Macyn Dolan
7 8 Lou Rosette
8 45 Sharon Ham
9 13 Sharon Scott
10 42 Rachelle Hall
.
Intermediate
Place Number Name
1 5 Jules Fetaz
2 117 Bryan Murray
3 42 Rachelle Hall
4 8 Lou Rosete
5 67 Macyn Dolan
6 13 Sharon Scott
7 45 Sharon Ham
8 28 Kaden Norton
9 16 Seth Kownatka
10 137 Kieran Leach
.
SuperMoto
Place Number Name
1 42 Jim Titmus
2 902 Tyler Muise
3 77 Qwin Thiesen
4 67 Scott Hewgill
5 97 Brenda Dyck
6 113 Sharon Scott
7 61 Kent Chapman
8 73 Rachelle Hall
.
Thunder Extreme
Place Number Name
1 42 Jim Titmus
2 77 Qwin Thiesen
3 67 Scott Hewgill
4 80 Calvin Kraushar
5 34 Connor McCarroll
6 97 Brenda Dyck
7 13 Sharon Scott
.
*** All results subject to change. For official results visit www.canmocycle.com***

Post a comment