No comments yet

Alberta Mini Road Racing Results Round 1 – May 14, 2017

Alberta Mini Road Racing Results Round 1 – May 14, 2017

 

 

Spec SuperSport

Place Number Name
1 117 Torin Collins
2 17 Conner McCarroll
 

Formula SuperSport

Place Number Name
1 117 Torin Collins
2 2 Maxim Ducap
3 115 Ryan McGowan
4 211 Jonathan Platzer
5 34 Connor McCarroll
 

Thunder

Place Number Name
1 70 Jay Baloch
2 34 Connor McCarroll
3 67 Scott Hewgill
4 42 Jim Titmus
5 9 Chad Swain
6 77 Qwin Thiesen
7 999 Jason Valdez
8 97 Brenda Dyck
9 72 Maina Waiguru
 

Formula Thunder

Place Number Name
1 117 Torin Collins
2 70 Jay Baloch
3 9 Chad Swain
4 34 Connor McCarroll
5 999 Jason Valdez
6 72 Maina Waiguru
 

Motard

Place Number Name
1 117 Torin Collins
2 17 Conner McCarroll
3 67 Scott Hewgill
4 99 Chad Swain
5 72 Maina Waiguru
 

Formula GP

Place Number Name
1 30 Connor McCarroll
2 117 Torin Collins
3 70 Jay Baloch
4 513 John Georgiou
5 2 Maxim DuCap
6 211 Jonathan Platzer
7 115 Ryan McGowan
 

Spec Over 21

Place Number Name
1 67 Scott Hewgill
2 42 Jim Titmus
3 72 Maina Waiguru
4 97 Brenda Dyck
5 999 Jason Valdez
6 8 Lou Rosete
 

Spec Under 21

Place Number Name
1 117 Torin Collins
2 34 Connor McCarroll
3 16 Seth Kownatka
DNF 4 Kieran Leach
 

Formula Over 21

Place Number Name
1 99 Chad Swain
2 70 Jay Baloch
3 513 John Georgiou
4 2 Maxim DuCap
5 67 Scott Hewgill
6 72 Maina Maiguru
 

Formula Under 21

Place Number Name
1 117 Torin Collins
2 34 Connor McCarroll
 

Youth 6-9

Place Number Name
1 28 Kai Hardingham
2 64 Jarret Dyck
3 43 Jasmine Dyck
4 78 Reuben Fetaz
5 72 Ivana Basharati
6 71 Zion Waiguru
7 74 August McGowan
 

Women

Place Number Name
1 97 Brenda Dyck
2 13 Sharon Scott
3 8 Lou Rosete
 

Intermediate

Place Number Name
1 5 Jules Fetaz
2 13 Sharon Scott
3 4 Kieran Leach
4 8 Lou Rosete
5 16 Seth Kownatka
 

SuperMoto

Place Number Name
1 954 Torin Smolinski
2 902 Tyler Muise
3 42 Jim Titmus
4 141 Tyler Wendlandt
5 77 Qwin Thiesen
6 818 Ryan Boddy
7 7 Cody DeViller
8 67 Scott Hewgill
9 97 Brenda Dyck
10 113 Sharon Scott
DNF 99 Chad Swain
 

Thunder Extreme

Place Number Name
1 42 Jim Titmus
2 77 Qwin Thiesen
3 67 Scott Hewgill
4 97 Brenda Dyck
5 34 Connor McCarroll
6 13 Sharon Scott
 

*** All results subject to change. For official results visit www.canmocycle.com***

Post a comment